Let it Stow Half Trail Marathon Results
13.1 mi Trail running - Mass start
Sunday 19 December '21, 10:00
Scroll
Refresh
by Category
Flat
#
Name
Result 
Speed
FEMALE
1
Sophie cronin 83
FEMALE  ·  Burnham
01:48:33.2 (1)
7.24 mph
2
Gillian Leech 167
FEMALE  ·   
01:48:48.4 (2)
7.22 mph
3
Helina Salo248
FEMALE  ·  Newmarket Joggers
01:51:53.0 (3)
7.03 mph
4
Jade Baber12
FEMALE  ·   
01:52:50.6 (4)
6.97 mph
5
Mary Narey327
FEMALE  ·  Stowmarket Striders
01:54:58.3 (5)
6.84 mph
6
Jenni Askew-martin10
FEMALE  ·   
01:55:34.1 (6)
6.80 mph
7
Jayne Chappels60
FEMALE  ·   
01:56:07.8 (7)
6.77 mph
8
Kate Sealy252
FEMALE  ·   
01:57:04.4 (8)
6.71 mph
9
Emily Ritchie 235
FEMALE  ·   
01:57:33.0 (9)
6.69 mph
10
Kathryn Heaney247
FEMALE  ·  -
02:00:24.0 (10)
6.53 mph
11
Anita Ward305
FEMALE  ·   
02:00:43.0 (11)
6.51 mph
12
Teresa Brundell46
FEMALE  ·   
02:01:04.4 (12)
6.49 mph
13
Emma Thistleton 293
FEMALE  ·   
02:02:11.9 (13)
6.43 mph
14
Sarah Hibble138
FEMALE  ·   
02:02:14.8 (14)
6.43 mph
15
Alice Watson306
FEMALE  ·   
02:02:29.3 (15)
6.42 mph
16
Jennifer Wysocki323
FEMALE  ·   
02:02:39.3 (16)
6.41 mph
17
Carla Oldfield206
FEMALE  ·   
02:04:07.2 (17)
6.33 mph
18
Lin Bolton 33
FEMALE  ·  Stowmarket Striders
02:04:39.3 (18)
6.31 mph
19
Cerys Gunn123
FEMALE  ·  Vegan Runners
02:05:56.5 (19)
6.24 mph
20
Aimee Mclachlan184
FEMALE  ·  Woodbridge SHufflers
02:07:05.8 (20)
6.18 mph
21
Sandra Roberts237
FEMALE  ·  Ipswich Jaffa
02:10:31.6 (21)
6.02 mph
22
Agnieszka Falkowska100
FEMALE  ·   
02:13:23.3 (22)
5.89 mph
23
Lucy Street282
FEMALE  ·   
02:14:02.4 (23)
5.86 mph
24
Lisa Rodbourn 240
FEMALE  ·  Halstead Road runners
02:14:11.5 (24)
5.86 mph
25
Annie Gallagher 111
FEMALE  ·   
02:15:01.4 (25)
5.82 mph
26
Carole Hood333
FEMALE  ·  -
02:15:27.6 (26)
5.80 mph
27
Liz Hearn136
FEMALE  ·   
02:15:46.4 (27)
5.79 mph
28
Rebecca Hughes151
FEMALE  ·   
02:15:50.1 (28)
5.79 mph
29
Sarah jane Stephen277
FEMALE  ·  Norfolk Gazelles
02:18:22.5 (29)
5.68 mph
30
Kereen Joseph159
FEMALE  ·   
02:19:04.6 (30)
5.65 mph
31
Vicki Bidnall29
FEMALE  ·   
02:19:29.0 (31)
5.64 mph
32
Sarah Sparkes273
FEMALE  ·  Bungay black dog rc
02:19:44.8 (32)
5.62 mph
33
Angela Barnes19
FEMALE  ·  Newmarket Joggers
02:21:20.2 (33)
5.56 mph
34
Lisa Hamill127
FEMALE  ·   
02:21:32.5 (34)
5.55 mph
35
Clair Block32
FEMALE  ·  Harwich Runners
02:21:46.3 (35)
5.54 mph
36
Vicki Neve198
FEMALE  ·   
02:21:48.9 (36)
5.54 mph
37
Geraldine Suckling 316
FEMALE  ·  Hadleigh Hares
02:22:49.4 (37)
5.50 mph
38
Nathalie Hooper 146
FEMALE  ·  Hadleigh Hares
02:22:51.4 (38)
5.50 mph
39
Ruth Cowlin78
FEMALE  ·  Sudbury Joggers
02:22:55.6 (39)
5.50 mph
40
Francesca Russo245
FEMALE  ·   
02:24:23.4 (40)
5.44 mph
41
Claire Reach231
FEMALE  ·   
02:24:27.7 (41)
5.44 mph
42
Kate Hutson153
FEMALE  ·  Ipswich Jaffa
02:24:49.3 (42)
5.43 mph
43
Donna Crake81
FEMALE  ·   
02:25:12.0 (43)
5.41 mph
44
Julie Barnes18
FEMALE  ·   
02:25:37.4 (44)
5.40 mph
45
Lorraine Huggins150
FEMALE  ·   
02:25:45.6 (45)
5.39 mph
46
Amy Dines 91
FEMALE  ·   
02:25:49.6 (46)
5.39 mph
47
Jody Smith268
FEMALE  ·   
02:29:00.8 (47)
5.27 mph
48
Steph Barnes21
FEMALE  ·   
02:29:36.5 (48)
5.25 mph
49
Kellie Newman199
FEMALE  ·   
02:29:39.1 (49)
5.25 mph
50
Emily Ashton9
FEMALE  ·   
02:29:57.9 (50)
5.24 mph
51
Katie Pugh224
FEMALE  ·   
02:30:25.9 (51)
5.22 mph
52
Abigail Pullinger226
FEMALE  ·   
02:30:37.1 (52)
5.22 mph
53
Penelope Pullinger 227
FEMALE  ·  Bungay Black Dog Running Club
02:30:39.5 (53)
5.22 mph
54
Rohima Abedin1
FEMALE  ·   
02:32:20.0 (54)
5.16 mph
55
Denise Yallop324
FEMALE  ·   
02:33:27.1 (55)
5.12 mph
56
Joanne Sargent250
FEMALE  ·  Hadleigh Hares Ac
02:36:03.6 (56)
5.04 mph
57
Wendy Brett-Reynolds 41
FEMALE  ·  Norwich road runners
02:36:45.6 (57)
5.01 mph
58
Hannah Hamment 129
FEMALE  ·  Norwich road runners
02:36:48.4 (58)
5.01 mph
59
Claire Pickard219
FEMALE  ·   
02:37:13.4 (59)
5.00 mph
60
Laura Holland143
FEMALE  ·   
02:38:26.3 (60)
4.96 mph
61
Orla Holland144
FEMALE  ·   
02:38:28.7 (61)
4.96 mph
62
Victoria Hammond130
FEMALE  ·   
02:39:04.3 (62)
4.94 mph
63
Ruth Gray 120
FEMALE  ·   
02:39:06.4 (63)
4.94 mph
64
Katie Brutnell47
FEMALE  ·   
02:39:08.7 (64)
4.94 mph
65
Michelle Baker14
FEMALE  ·   
02:39:16.4 (65)
4.93 mph
66
Janine Baker 15
FEMALE  ·   
02:39:19.0 (66)
4.93 mph
67
Amanda Moss192
FEMALE  ·   
02:40:02.9 (67)
4.91 mph
68
Gemma Barnsdale22
FEMALE  ·   
02:45:20.8 (68)
4.75 mph
69
Sharon Block31
FEMALE  ·   
02:45:30.8 (69)
4.75 mph
70
Emily Lowrie 175
FEMALE  ·  Stroller Warriors
02:45:50.9 (70)
4.74 mph
71
Anouska Slee261
FEMALE  ·   
02:47:11.5 (71)
4.70 mph
72
Emma Froud108
FEMALE  ·   
02:47:15.7 (72)
4.70 mph
73
Susan Garrod 115
FEMALE  ·  Stowmarket striders
02:48:30.4 (73)
4.66 mph
74
Grace Buck 49
FEMALE  ·   
02:48:34.6 (74)
4.66 mph
75
Alison Buck48
FEMALE  ·   
02:48:36.4 (75)
4.66 mph
76
Katie Garrod114
FEMALE  ·   
02:48:39.3 (76)
4.66 mph
77
Georgia Rickards233
FEMALE  ·   
02:48:46.2 (77)
4.66 mph
78
Louisa Tile294
FEMALE  ·   
02:48:50.9 (78)
4.66 mph
79
Naomi James 154
FEMALE  ·   
02:50:22.3 (79)
4.61 mph
80
Chloe Symeou287
FEMALE  ·   
02:50:25.0 (80)
4.61 mph
81
Gaynor Lomax173
FEMALE  ·   
02:52:32.6 (81)
4.56 mph
82
Helen Davies86
FEMALE  ·   
02:53:09.6 (82)
4.54 mph
83
Hayley Coles69
FEMALE  ·  Felixstowe Road Runners
02:57:45.0 (83)
4.42 mph
84
Suzanne Tetley292
FEMALE  ·  TRISudbury
02:58:25.4 (84)
4.41 mph
85
Cara Ellis99
FEMALE  ·   
02:58:28.1 (85)
4.40 mph
86
She Hodgson142
FEMALE  ·   
02:58:34.1 (86)
4.40 mph
87
Sarah Boxall38
FEMALE  ·   
02:58:36.6 (87)
4.40 mph
88
Louise Edwards 95
FEMALE  ·  Stowmarket striders
02:58:56.6 (88)
4.39 mph
89
Adel Webber311
FEMALE  ·   
03:01:19.9 (89)
4.33 mph
90
Lucia Hardwick132
FEMALE  ·   
03:01:22.7 (90)
4.33 mph
91
Claire Rush244
FEMALE  ·   
03:01:33.3 (91)
4.33 mph
92
Suzanne Orr 208
FEMALE  ·   
03:05:25.1 (92)
4.24 mph
93
Angie Leggett168
FEMALE  ·   
03:05:33.8 (93)
4.24 mph
94
Beth Harris133
FEMALE  ·   
03:05:36.3 (94)
4.23 mph
95
Allie Cornwell74
FEMALE  ·   
03:05:56.8 (95)
4.23 mph
96
Vikki Hale125
FEMALE  ·   
03:05:59.7 (96)
4.23 mph
97
Emma Brown42
FEMALE  ·   
03:08:09.9 (97)
4.18 mph
98
Rachel Cox79
FEMALE  ·   
03:08:12.7 (98)
4.18 mph
99
Charlotte Patmore214
FEMALE  ·   
03:11:03.3 (99)
4.11 mph
100
Alice Smith264
FEMALE  ·   
03:11:07.5 (100)
4.11 mph
101
Caroline Gladwell116
FEMALE  ·   
03:12:03.3 (101)
4.09 mph
102
Laura Davies85
FEMALE  ·   
03:15:14.2 (102)
4.03 mph
103
Megan Pugh225
FEMALE  ·   
03:29:34.5 (103)
3.75 mph
104
Leah Ambrose6
FEMALE  ·   
03:45:50.2 (104)
3.48 mph
105
Shaheda Ambrose7
FEMALE  ·   
03:46:02.3 (105)
3.48 mph
106
Jayne Elliott98
FEMALE  ·   
03:56:24.3 (106)
3.32 mph
107
Melanie Webster312
FEMALE  ·   
03:56:38.6 (107)
3.32 mph
108
Liza putwain334
FEMALE  ·   
06:28:27.0 (108)
2.02 mph
109
Jessica Hill 140
FEMALE  ·   
06:29:30.9 (109)
2.02 mph
MALE
1
Grant Grego122
MALE  ·   
01:28:31.8 (1)
8.88 mph
2
Dan Summersgill 284
MALE  ·  Ipswich Jaffa
01:31:59.3 (2)
8.54 mph
3
Alex Robinson 51
MALE  ·   
01:32:08.4 (3)
8.53 mph
4
Charlie Keitch160
MALE  ·  Great Bentley Running Club
01:32:52.6 (4)
8.46 mph
5
Matt Webster308
MALE  ·  Wymondham AC
01:33:15.6 (5)
8.43 mph
6
Reece Hearn 328
MALE  ·   
01:33:30.9 (6)
8.41 mph
7
Tom Kingsnorth161
MALE  ·   
01:34:09.4 (7)
8.35 mph
8
Simon Colclough 67
MALE  ·   
01:37:23.0 (8)
8.07 mph
9
JAN BUKSZYNSKI 50
MALE  ·   
01:40:30.9 (9)
7.82 mph
10
Jake Barnard 17
MALE  ·  Ixworth community running club
01:41:02.7 (10)
7.78 mph
11
Simon muskett203
MALE  ·   
01:41:37.4 (11)
7.73 mph
12
Mark Dury156
MALE  ·   
01:41:50.6 (12)
7.72 mph
13
Chris woolener318
MALE  ·   
01:42:26.4 (13)
7.67 mph
14
Jonathan Pestell 217
MALE  ·   
01:42:32.2 (14)
7.67 mph
15
Nathan White 314
MALE  ·   
01:42:37.5 (15)
7.66 mph
16
Thomas Silkstone 258
MALE  ·   
01:44:18.5 (16)
7.54 mph
17
Aaron Dew 90
MALE  ·   
01:45:12.3 (17)
7.47 mph
18
Stewart woods 317
MALE  ·  Stowmarket striders
01:46:25.9 (18)
7.39 mph
19
Simon Smith 269
MALE  ·  Colchester Harriers AC
01:47:26.2 (19)
7.32 mph
20
Paul Cooke71
MALE  ·   
01:47:38.9 (20)
7.30 mph
21
Stuart Weaver309
MALE  ·   
01:47:51.0 (21)
7.29 mph
22
Ian Coxall 80
MALE  ·  Woodbridge Shufflers
01:48:00.5 (22)
7.28 mph
23
James Nicholls200
MALE  ·  UKRunChat Running Club
01:49:07.7 (23)
7.20 mph
24
Isaac Nasmyth-miller196
MALE  ·   
01:49:49.2 (24)
7.16 mph
25
Abdulla Al Thani 3
MALE  ·   
01:50:00.7 (25)
7.14 mph
26
Leo Dudley92
MALE  ·   
01:50:37.8 (26)
7.10 mph
27
Daniel Clarke 64
MALE  ·  Lonely Goat
01:50:48.2 (27)
7.09 mph
28
Daniel Boulter36
MALE  ·   
01:51:23.3 (28)
7.06 mph
29
Rob Jewers 155
MALE  ·   Stowmarket Striders
01:51:38.4 (29)
7.04 mph
30
Mark Crawford82
MALE  ·   
01:52:07.1 (30)
7.01 mph
31
Stuart Finch101
MALE  ·   
01:52:09.1 (31)
7.01 mph
32
Shaun Robinson215
MALE  ·   
01:52:31.7 (32)
6.98 mph
33
Nigel Barnes20
MALE  ·  Vegan Runners Uk
01:52:45.1 (33)
6.97 mph
34
Andre Wright320
MALE  ·  stowmarket striders
01:55:38.1 (34)
6.80 mph
35
Philip Chappels61
MALE  ·   
01:55:58.6 (35)
6.78 mph
36
Danny Smith 271
MALE  ·   
01:56:12.1 (36)
6.76 mph
37
Adam Spalding 272
MALE  ·   
01:56:17.0 (37)
6.76 mph
38
Henry Edwards 96
MALE  ·   
01:56:20.0 (38)
6.76 mph
39
Brian Wylie322
MALE  ·   
01:57:36.0 (39)
6.68 mph
40
Darin Osborne 210
MALE  ·  Rushmere Community Runners
01:57:46.8 (40)
6.67 mph
41
Guy Pitcher220
MALE  ·   
01:57:57.1 (41)
6.66 mph
42
Paul Mutimer194
MALE  ·   
01:58:08.8 (42)
6.65 mph
43
Ryan McCarthy 182
MALE  ·   
01:58:17.3 (43)
6.64 mph
44
Stephen Frost107
MALE  ·   
01:58:44.8 (44)
6.62 mph
45
Chase powell 221
MALE  ·   
01:59:08.0 (45)
6.60 mph
46
Abdulrahman Aldosari329
MALE  ·   
01:59:14.0 (46)
6.59 mph
47
Simon Gaeremynck 109
MALE  ·   
02:00:00.6 (47)
6.55 mph
48
Terry Nippress 201
MALE  ·   
02:01:58.2 (48)
6.44 mph
49
Stefan Baber11
MALE  ·   
02:02:17.9 (49)
6.43 mph
50
Andrew Ward304
MALE  ·   
02:02:23.8 (50)
6.42 mph
51
Anthony Brame39
MALE  ·   
02:02:49.4 (51)
6.40 mph
52
Simon Wright321
MALE  ·   
02:02:58.5 (52)
6.39 mph
53
Steven Ward303
MALE  ·   
02:03:52.4 (53)
6.35 mph
54
Alex Russo246
MALE  ·   
02:04:42.1 (54)
6.30 mph
55
Paul Wheelwright330
MALE  ·   
02:05:33.3 (55)
6.26 mph
56
Robert Rickett 234
MALE  ·   
02:05:39.7 (56)
6.25 mph
57
Jason Webb310
MALE  ·   
02:05:53.6 (57)
6.24 mph
58
Matthew Stearn 276
MALE  ·   
02:06:55.3 (58)
6.19 mph
59
Simon Sinclair 259
MALE  ·  Woodbridge Shufflers
02:07:03.6 (59)
6.19 mph
60
Simon Sparkes274
MALE  ·  Bungay black dog rc
02:07:46.4 (60)
6.15 mph
61
George Allen 4
MALE  ·  Saint Edmund Pacers
02:08:46.8 (61)
6.10 mph
62
Matthew Smith265
MALE  ·   
02:10:24.5 (62)
6.03 mph
63
ROBERT HAIGH 124
MALE  ·  GRAVESEND ROAD RUNNERS
02:11:24.1 (63)
5.98 mph
64
Leo Wright319
MALE  ·   
02:11:27.1 (64)
5.98 mph
65
Roger Slade 260
MALE  ·  Rushmere Community Running Club
02:14:18.5 (65)
5.85 mph
66
Orlando Costa 75
MALE  ·   
02:15:40.2 (66)
5.79 mph
67
David Mason332
MALE  ·  -
02:15:55.0 (67)
5.78 mph
68
Michael Harris134
MALE  ·   
02:16:07.9 (68)
5.77 mph
69
Kevin Joseph158
MALE  ·   
02:16:13.6 (69)
5.77 mph
70
Jon Hilder 139
MALE  ·   Field fit
02:16:20.7 (70)
5.76 mph
71
Lee Morphew191
MALE  ·   
02:16:51.7 (71)
5.74 mph
72
Marcus Brown43
MALE  ·   
02:16:54.0 (72)
5.74 mph
73
Andrew Dawson87
MALE  ·   
02:17:10.5 (73)
5.73 mph
74
Frank Watson307
MALE  ·   
02:17:37.4 (74)
5.71 mph
75
Philip Brown 45
MALE  ·   
02:17:43.7 (75)
5.71 mph
76
Edward Tricker295
MALE  ·   
02:17:59.5 (76)
5.70 mph
77
Mark Holland145
MALE  ·  Kesgrave Kruisers
02:19:09.2 (77)
5.65 mph
78
Alan Oliver207
MALE  ·   
02:19:12.3 (78)
5.65 mph
79
Paul Stevens279
MALE  ·  Lonely Goats Running Club
02:19:31.6 (79)
5.63 mph
80
Jeffrey Peartree 216
MALE  ·   
02:19:35.4 (80)
5.63 mph
81
Lee Stephenson278
MALE  ·  Rushmere community
02:20:37.6 (81)
5.59 mph
82
Carl Purnell229
MALE  ·   
02:21:30.2 (82)
5.55 mph
83
Richard Houston147
MALE  ·   
02:22:33.5 (83)
5.51 mph
84
Keith Borrett35
MALE  ·   
02:23:29.9 (84)
5.48 mph
85
Alan Brown 209
MALE  ·  March AC
02:24:55.9 (85)
5.42 mph
86
James Cotton 76
MALE  ·  Stowmarket Striders
02:25:08.5 (86)
5.42 mph
87
Ed Saltmarsh249
MALE  ·   
02:25:43.2 (87)
5.39 mph
88
Jack Fisher102
MALE  ·   
02:28:00.9 (88)
5.31 mph
89
Lee Youngs326
MALE  ·  Norwich Road Runners
02:28:04.2 (89)
5.31 mph
90
Michael Smith267
MALE  ·  Halstead road runners
02:28:58.2 (90)
5.28 mph
91
Alasdair Sutherland285
MALE  ·  TRISudbury
02:29:27.5 (91)
5.26 mph
92
Daniel Walker302
MALE  ·   
02:29:55.7 (92)
5.24 mph
93
Andrew Smale262
MALE  ·   
02:31:09.9 (93)
5.20 mph
94
Lee Bartrip24
MALE  ·   
02:32:46.5 (94)
5.14 mph
95
Stuart Shepherd255
MALE  ·  Saint Edmund Pacers
02:34:16.7 (95)
5.09 mph
96
Keith Anderson8
MALE  ·  Trail Running Association
02:37:15.7 (96)
5.00 mph
97
John Hamill126
MALE  ·   
02:41:30.1 (97)
4.87 mph
98
James Catton 57
MALE  ·   
02:42:03.9 (98)
4.85 mph
99
Stephen Miller189
MALE  ·  Haverhill Running Club
02:42:06.8 (99)
4.85 mph
100
Roger Taylor290
MALE  ·   
02:47:07.6 (100)
4.70 mph
101
Les Basham 25
MALE  ·  Stowmarket Striders
02:48:42.4 (101)
4.66 mph
102
Joe Naughton197
MALE  ·  Ipswich Triathlon Club
02:48:54.5 (102)
4.65 mph
103
Nicos Symeou 288
MALE  ·   
02:50:27.5 (103)
4.61 mph
104
Andrew North202
MALE  ·   
02:50:35.8 (104)
4.61 mph
105
Christopher Adam 2
MALE  ·   
02:51:18.6 (105)
4.59 mph
106
Matt Lomax172
MALE  ·   
02:52:28.5 (106)
4.56 mph
107
Daniel Clark 63
MALE  ·  Felixstowe road runners
02:57:41.7 (107)
4.42 mph
108
Ian Rush243
MALE  ·   
03:01:28.7 (108)
4.33 mph
109
Lee Cornwell73
MALE  ·   
03:06:03.6 (109)
4.22 mph
110
Paul Forshaw106
MALE  ·  Fetch Everyone Running Club
03:32:51.5 (110)
3.69 mph
111
Nicolas Gambardella112
MALE  ·   
06:29:45.3 (111)
2.02 mph

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing with RaceClocker.com