2021 Round the Island Results
7.3 km Rowing - Time Trial (3 splits)
Saturday 13 November '21, 09:00
Scroll
Refresh
Intervals
Splits
Hide
by Category
Flat
#
Name
› 1300m 
› 3200m 
› 5500m 
› Finish 
Result 
Speed
1. OM8+
1
Nick BlackmanA1
1. OM8+  ·  Adelaide Uni
04:10.5 (1)
06:19.2 (1)
07:57.9 (1)
06:39.6 (1)
25:07.2 (1)
17.44 km/h
2
Adam HollandA3
1. OM8+  ·  Scotch College ADEL 1
04:25.4 (2)
06:29.8 (2)
08:16.1 (3)
07:14.9 (5)
26:26.2 (2)
16.57 km/h
3
Tom BeresfordA6
1. OM8+  ·  Adelaide Uni
04:30.5 (5)
06:40.2 (3)
08:13.9 (2)
07:06.9 (3)
26:31.5 (3)
16.51 km/h
4
Albert HowardA5
1. OM8+  ·  St Peter's College
04:30.1 (4)
06:53.5 (5)
08:31.2 (5)
06:57.6 (2)
26:52.4 (4)
16.30 km/h
5
Fraser BalnavesA2
1. OM8+  ·  St Peter's College
04:25.5 (3)
06:49.9 (4)
08:29.4 (4)
07:12.5 (4)
26:57.3 (5)
16.25 km/h
6
Matthew WalkerA4
1. OM8+  ·  Riverside
05:07.7 (6)
07:59.1 (6)
09:59.9 (6)
08:26.8 (6)
31:33.5 (6)
13.88 km/h
2. SB8+
1
Will WhiteB1
2. SB8+  ·  St Peter's College
04:35.9 (1)
06:51.5 (1)
08:54.8 (1)
07:42.3 (1)
28:04.5 (1)
15.60 km/h
2
Rohan HardingB2
2. SB8+  ·  Norwood Morialta High
04:41.3 (2)
07:13.2 (2)
09:15.3 (3)
07:48.9 (2)
28:58.7 (2)
15.11 km/h
3
Murphy EatonB3
2. SB8+  ·  St Peter's College
04:49.0 (3)
07:37.5 (4)
09:13.9 (2)
07:54.8 (3)
29:35.2 (3)
14.80 km/h
4
Caelen McShaneA8
2. SB8+  ·  Christian Bros
04:52.2 (4)
07:25.8 (3)
09:20.5 (4)
08:02.0 (4)
29:40.5 (4)
14.76 km/h
5
Isaac BarnesA7
2. SB8+  ·  Norwood Morialta High
04:59.8 (5)
07:51.3 (5)
09:33.7 (5)
08:25.9 (5)
30:50.7 (5)
14.20 km/h
3. OM4x
1
Callum DeckersB4
3. OM4x  ·  Torrens
04:50.6 (1)
07:29.8 (1)
09:17.6 (1)
08:04.7 (1)
29:42.7 (1)
14.74 km/h
4. OW8+
1
Alacoque TunnyB5
4. OW8+  ·  Adelaide Uni
04:39.3 (1)
06:55.6 (1)
08:46.9 (1)
07:28.3 (1)
27:50.1 (1)
15.74 km/h
2
Erica WebbB6
4. OW8+  ·  Adelaide
04:50.9 (2)
07:21.4 (2)
09:17.6 (2)
07:52.5 (2)
29:22.4 (2)
14.91 km/h
3
Sophie HurstB7
4. OW8+  ·  Scotch College ADEL 1
04:58.6 (3)
07:33.9 (3)
09:35.5 (3)
08:43.1 (3)
30:51.1 (3)
14.20 km/h
5. SG8+
1
Charlotte HeesonB8
5. SG8+  ·  Seymour College 1
04:52.9 (3)
07:15.7 (1)
09:12.9 (1)
07:50.6 (2)
29:12.1 (1)
15.00 km/h
2
Victoria BinnsC3
5. SG8+  ·  Loreto Marryatville 1
04:43.7 (1)
07:21.2 (2)
09:22.7 (3)
07:47.5 (1)
29:15.1 (2)
14.97 km/h
3
Olivia BridgmanC1
5. SG8+  ·  Walford Anglican
04:49.8 (2)
07:21.5 (3)
09:16.8 (2)
07:55.8 (3)
29:23.9 (3)
14.90 km/h
4
Isabella WirthC4
5. SG8+  ·  Walford Anglican 1
05:06.4 (5)
07:39.6 (4)
09:50.7 (4)
08:31.5 (5)
31:08.2 (4)
14.07 km/h
5
Georgina BirchallC5
5. SG8+  ·  Wilderness School 1
05:01.8 (4)
07:56.8 (6)
10:04.9 (6)
08:15.9 (4)
31:19.4 (5)
13.98 km/h
6
Chloe PocockD1
5. SG8+  ·  Seymour College 2
05:07.5 (6)
07:48.2 (5)
09:58.0 (5)
08:41.1 (6)
31:34.8 (6)
13.87 km/h
7
Louisa WagenerC6
5. SG8+  ·  Adelaide High
05:27.0 (9)
08:08.7 (7)
10:15.0 (7)
09:16.1 (7)
33:06.8 (7)
13.23 km/h
8
Sienna DavisC2
5. SG8+  ·  Scotch College ADEL 1
05:22.7 (8)
08:21.7 (9)
10:23.3 (8)
09:26.1 (9)
33:33.8 (8)
13.05 km/h
9
Phoenix KuchtaD2
5. SG8+  ·  Wilderness School 2
05:17.5 (7)
08:16.5 (8)
10:42.7 (9)
09:23.3 (8)
33:40.0 (9)
13.01 km/h
10
Pippa HansenC7
5. SG8+  ·  Norwood Morialta High
05:32.1 (10)
08:29.1 (10)
11:12.9 (10)
09:26.4 (10)
34:40.5 (10)
12.63 km/h
India LangeC8
5. SG8+  ·  Loreto Marryatville 2
Not started 
-
6. OW4x
Isobel WatsonD3
6. OW4x  ·  Adelaide Uni
Not started 
-
Joanne MalcolmD4
6. OW4x  ·  Adelaide Uni
Not started 
-
7. MM8+
1
Ian McBrydeD6
7. MM8+  ·  Riverside
04:50.6 (1)
07:03.3 (1)
08:59.4 (1)
07:48.5 (1)
28:41.8 (1)
15.26 km/h
2
Rick ArmstrongD7
7. MM8+  ·  Adelaide Uni
05:01.5 (2)
07:25.5 (2)
09:38.1 (2)
08:26.5 (2)
30:31.6 (2)
14.35 km/h
3
Andrew TidemannD5
7. MM8+  ·  Adelaide
05:12.6 (3)
08:05.0 (3)
09:54.8 (3)
08:27.1 (3)
31:39.5 (3)
13.84 km/h
4
Graeme FooterD8
7. MM8+  ·  Torrens
05:46.5 (4)
09:00.8 (4)
10:59.5 (4)
10:03.6 (4)
35:50.4 (4)
12.22 km/h
5
Paul GunsonE1
7. MM8+  ·  Riverside
05:57.3 (5)
09:07.7 (5)
11:35.4 (5)
10:24.7 (5)
37:05.1 (5)
11.81 km/h
8. 2M4x+
1
Ben ScottE2
8. 2M4x+  ·  Adelaide High
05:42.8 (1)
08:48.0 (1)
11:20.5 (1)
10:17.8 (1)
36:09.1 (1)
12.12 km/h
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+
1
Jack WilkinE4
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Unley High 1
05:11.6 (4)
08:42.4 (11)
10:20.0 (8)
02:59.1 (1)
27:13.1 (1)
16.09 km/h
2
Leigh WingardE5
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Scotch College ADEL 1
04:49.9 (1)
07:08.1 (1)
09:24.0 (2)
08:00.0 (2)
29:22.0 (2)
14.91 km/h
3
Josh MyersG5
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  St Peter's College 4
05:09.8 (3)
08:04.2 (5)
10:10.3 (4)
08:30.3 (3)
31:54.6 (3)
13.73 km/h
4
Joshua LedgerG1
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  St Peter's College 3
05:16.4 (6)
08:09.9 (7)
10:12.4 (5)
08:32.6 (4)
32:11.3 (4)
13.61 km/h
5
Hugh HazellE3
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  St Peter's College 1
05:12.5 (5)
07:59.9 (3)
10:17.0 (6)
08:52.8 (5)
32:22.2 (5)
13.53 km/h
6
Stewart WattsE6
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Pembroke School 1
05:19.5 (7)
08:01.2 (4)
10:18.5 (7)
09:40.7 (10)
33:19.9 (6)
13.14 km/h
7
Bodhi HebhardtF7
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Adelaide High
05:27.0 (9)
08:30.3 (9)
10:47.3 (10)
09:30.4 (7)
34:15.0 (7)
12.79 km/h
8
Hugo KnightE7
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Prince Alfred College 1
05:33.5 (12)
08:18.6 (8)
11:02.4 (12)
09:32.6 (8)
34:27.1 (8)
12.71 km/h
9
Lachlan FearF8
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Unley High 2
05:25.7 (8)
08:37.4 (10)
08:27.0 (1)
12:12.9 (13)
34:43.0 (9)
12.62 km/h
10
Tom O'MahonyF2
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Pembroke School 2
05:33.3 (11)
08:54.5 (12)
10:50.5 (11)
09:32.7 (9)
34:51.0 (10)
12.57 km/h
11
William SchulzeG3
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Unley High 3
05:47.2 (13)
09:05.9 (13)
11:06.7 (13)
09:28.4 (6)
35:28.2 (11)
12.35 km/h
12
William WhiteF5
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  St Peter's College 2
05:53.3 (14)
09:29.3 (14)
11:55.4 (14)
11:08.4 (11)
38:26.4 (12)
11.39 km/h
13
Juan FlowerE8
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Norwood Morialta High
06:25.6 (16)
09:44.7 (15)
38:44.0 (13)
11.31 km/h
14
Vasilis PapagiannisF1
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Adelaide High
06:16.2 (15)
10:48.6 (16)
13:09.1 (15)
11:11.9 (12)
41:25.8 (14)
10.57 km/h
Max SpeedyF3
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Scotch College ADEL 2
05:27.6 (10)
08:04.2 (5)
10:24.3 (9)
In race... 
-
Sam StunellF4
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Prince Alfred College 2
04:55.6 (2)
07:25.3 (2)
09:44.0 (3)
In race... 
-
Oliver Evans-WoodG4
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Norwood Morialta High
07:08.5 (17)
In race... 
-
Maximo IrrancaF6
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Norwood Morialta High
Not started 
-
Ben HodgsonG2
9. SB Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Scotch College ADEL 3
Not started 
-
10. SB4+
1
Noah BuxtonG7
10. SB4+  ·  Adelaide High
05:01.2 (1)
07:30.2 (1)
09:33.3 (1)
08:16.4 (1)
30:21.1 (1)
14.43 km/h
2
Ozan UykalG6
10. SB4+  ·  Pembroke School
05:03.9 (2)
07:46.4 (2)
10:07.6 (4)
08:42.3 (2)
31:40.2 (2)
13.83 km/h
3
Beacher RossH2
10. SB4+  ·  Pembroke School
05:21.6 (3)
08:13.2 (5)
10:49.8 (5)
13:33.4 (3)
37:58.0 (3)
11.54 km/h
4
Sebastian CristafiG8
10. SB4+  ·  Scotch College ADEL
05:24.9 (4)
08:04.1 (4)
10:07.0 (3)
43:19.2 (4)
01:06:55.2 (4)
6.55 km/h
Hayden DowbniaH1
10. SB4+  ·  Unley High
05:25.8 (5)
07:49.0 (3)
09:56.5 (2)
In race... 
-
12. MMix8+
1
Peter HodsonH3
12. MMix8+  ·  Phoenix
05:12.5 (1)
07:49.9 (1)
09:52.0 (1)
08:38.7 (1)
31:33.1 (1)
13.88 km/h
2
Ned DallyH4
12. MMix8+  ·  Pembroke Masters
06:07.4 (2)
09:21.0 (2)
12:25.1 (2)
10:19.6 (2)
38:13.1 (2)
11.46 km/h
3
Derek ColdwellH5
12. MMix8+  ·  Port Adelaide/Riverside
07:31.0 (3)
13:32.4 (3)
17:02.7 (3)
14:58.7 (3)
53:04.8 (3)
8.25 km/h
13. MW8+
1
Angie FrancouH6
13. MW8+  ·  Torrens
04:43.9 (1)
07:28.6 (1)
09:14.3 (1)
07:49.4 (1)
29:16.2 (1)
14.96 km/h
2
Anne PenningtonH8
13. MW8+  ·  Riverside
05:43.1 (3)
08:59.9 (3)
11:24.4 (3)
10:01.1 (2)
36:08.5 (2)
12.12 km/h
3
Clair PridmoreI2
13. MW8+  ·  Pembroke Masters
06:05.3 (4)
09:38.3 (4)
12:31.5 (5)
11:01.0 (4)
39:16.1 (3)
11.15 km/h
4
Annabel HamiltonH7
13. MW8+  ·  Torrens
06:15.7 (5)
09:55.1 (5)
12:30.7 (4)
10:55.9 (3)
39:37.4 (4)
11.05 km/h
Lisanne EdgarI1
13. MW8+  ·  Phoenix
05:25.4 (2)
08:00.6 (2)
10:37.0 (2)
In race... 
-
14. 2W4x+
1
Molly DwyerI3
14. 2W4x+  ·  Wilderness School 1
05:36.1 (1)
08:33.1 (1)
10:54.8 (1)
09:14.4 (1)
34:18.4 (1)
12.77 km/h
2
Madison JohansonI4
14. 2W4x+  ·  Loreto Marryatville
05:57.0 (2)
08:48.5 (2)
11:15.2 (2)
10:27.8 (2)
36:28.5 (2)
12.01 km/h
3
Jeevan GilhotraI5
14. 2W4x+  ·  Wilderness School 2
06:19.6 (3)
09:40.5 (3)
12:09.2 (3)
12:19.3 (3)
40:28.6 (3)
10.82 km/h
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+
1
Natalie LockyerL1
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Seymour College 5
06:51.4 (19)
23:43:14.9 (18)
14:05.3 (1)
31.09 km/h
2
Abigail WurmJ2
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Seymour College 1
05:23.9 (2)
08:03.6 (1)
10:14.9 (1)
08:43.9 (2)
32:26.3 (2)
13.50 km/h
3
Emily LaingI6
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Loreto Marryatville 1
05:18.9 (1)
08:04.1 (2)
10:35.7 (2)
08:57.3 (3)
32:56.0 (3)
13.30 km/h
4
Tilly FrancouJ4
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Walford Anglican 2
05:35.7 (3)
08:39.5 (5)
11:15.0 (6)
08:18.1 (1)
33:48.3 (4)
12.96 km/h
5
Scarlett KatsarosK3
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Loreto Marryatville 2
05:40.9 (4)
08:32.9 (3)
11:02.7 (4)
09:29.8 (4)
34:46.3 (5)
12.60 km/h
6
Chloe VisJ1
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Unley High 1
05:44.7 (5)
08:44.4 (6)
11:23.3 (8)
09:52.8 (6)
35:45.2 (6)
12.25 km/h
7
Bianca KollbergI7
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Norwood Morialta High
06:00.3 (10)
09:00.0 (7)
11:03.0 (5)
09:47.8 (5)
35:51.1 (7)
12.22 km/h
8
Ella McKayK1
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Seymour College 2
06:00.2 (9)
09:06.9 (8)
11:22.3 (7)
10:13.3 (7)
36:42.7 (8)
11.93 km/h
9
Katie HarfordK5
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Seymour College 3
06:09.9 (12)
09:20.1 (10)
11:49.6 (9)
10:27.8 (8)
37:47.4 (9)
11.59 km/h
10
Sophie RicciutoJ3
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  St Peters Girls
05:49.0 (7)
09:19.0 (9)
12:13.7 (13)
10:41.7 (11)
38:03.4 (10)
11.51 km/h
11
Evangeline JongeneelK8
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Seymour College 4
06:33.2 (16)
09:26.0 (11)
11:55.9 (10)
10:43.4 (12)
38:38.5 (11)
11.33 km/h
12
Tamra JonesJ6
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Norwood Morialta High
06:32.6 (14)
09:28.5 (14)
12:05.2 (12)
10:34.0 (10)
38:40.3 (12)
11.33 km/h
13
Ella LilliebridgeJ8
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Unley High 2
06:02.7 (11)
09:27.1 (12)
12:00.5 (11)
11:13.5 (15)
38:43.8 (13)
11.31 km/h
14
Georgia MortonJ7
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Walford Anglican 3
05:53.9 (8)
09:28.4 (13)
12:17.3 (14)
11:08.1 (14)
38:47.7 (14)
11.29 km/h
15
Charlotte RossK2
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Pembroke School 2
06:14.8 (13)
09:30.9 (15)
12:43.2 (15)
10:48.7 (13)
39:17.6 (15)
11.15 km/h
16
Sara Tovar GalloK6
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Unley High 3
06:33.0 (15)
10:09.3 (16)
12:51.1 (16)
10:33.6 (9)
40:07.0 (16)
10.92 km/h
17
Mikayla BlackmanK4
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Adelaide High
06:43.1 (18)
10:12.2 (17)
13:38.1 (18)
11:21.3 (16)
41:54.7 (17)
10.45 km/h
18
Amalia TsalikisJ5
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Adelaide High
06:38.0 (17)
10:29.1 (18)
13:32.3 (17)
11:57.6 (17)
42:37.0 (18)
10.28 km/h
Phoebe MaclarenI8
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Pembroke School 1
05:46.0 (6)
08:39.0 (4)
10:41.0 (3)
In race... 
-
Georgia MortonK7
15. SG Yr9/10 4x+  ·  Walford Anglican 4
Not started 
-
16. SG4+
1
Sarah GulliverL2
16. SG4+  ·  St Peters Girls 1
05:18.2 (1)
08:00.1 (1)
10:39.4 (1)
09:03.5 (1)
33:01.2 (1)
13.26 km/h
2
Helena MedcraftM2
16. SG4+  ·  St Peters Girls 2
05:41.8 (3)
08:25.0 (3)
11:01.9 (3)
09:49.9 (2)
34:58.6 (2)
12.52 km/h
3
Imogen GrahamL5
16. SG4+  ·  St Ignatius SA
06:18.3 (5)
09:32.7 (5)
12:42.2 (5)
11:04.5 (4)
39:37.7 (3)
11.05 km/h
4
Aliyah AltusL3
16. SG4+  ·  Unley High
06:33.7 (6)
10:01.1 (6)
12:51.9 (6)
10:24.2 (3)
39:50.9 (4)
10.99 km/h
India LangeL6
16. SG4+  ·  Loreto Marryatville
05:58.3 (4)
08:47.8 (4)
11:38.7 (4)
In race... 
-
Lucy TownsendL8
16. SG4+  ·  Pembroke School
05:34.4 (2)
08:20.2 (2)
10:48.3 (2)
In race... 
-
Ruby AndropovL4
16. SG4+  ·  Seymour College
Not started 
-
Hope RatcliffL7
16. SG4+  ·  Scotch College ADEL
Not started 
-
Georgina TennyM1
16. SG4+  ·  Loreto Marryatville
Not started 
-
19. MW4x
1
Jo BillsM3
19. MW4x  ·  Pembroke Masters
06:23.6 (1)
09:29.8 (1)
12:25.5 (1)
11:15.0 (1)
39:33.9 (1)
11.07 km/h
2
Ilaria PaganiM4
19. MW4x  ·  Riverside
07:11.9 (2)
11:00.7 (2)
13:33.6 (2)
12:09.9 (2)
43:56.1 (2)
9.97 km/h

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing with RaceClocker.com