Div 2 - Henley Fours & Eights 2019 Results
3000 m Rowing - Time Trial
Saturday 16 February '19, 13:30
Scroll
Refresh
by Category
Flat
#
Name
Result
Speed
W.8+ Band 1
1
LDR-A202
W.8+ Band 1  ·  Leander Club
11:20.2 (1)
15.88 km/h
2
CUW208
W.8+ Band 1  ·  Cambridge Univ Womens BC
12:02.6 (2)
14.95 km/h
3
ULO-B201
W.8+ Band 1  ·  Univ of London BC
12:13.3 (3)
14.73 km/h
4
MAV-O'BRIEN205
W.8+ Band 1  ·  Maidstone Invicta RC
12:46.5 (4)
14.09 km/h
5
UTC-CLEGG203
W.8+ Band 1  ·  Upper Thames RC
12:56.3 (5)
13.91 km/h
6
AKN-GRIFFIN207
W.8+ Band 1  ·  Auriol Kensington RC
13:10.7 (6)
13.66 km/h
7
MAR-NAYLOR-2204
W.8+ Band 1  ·  Marlow RC
13:15.9 (7)
13.57 km/h
8
WRC-ASHTON-2206
W.8+ Band 1  ·  Wallingford RC
13:29.7 (8)
13.34 km/h
W.J18.8+
1
HEN 5209
W.J18.8+   ·  Henley RC
12:05.2 (1)
14.89 km/h
2
HEN 6211
W.J18.8+   ·  Henley RC
12:14.6 (2)
14.70 km/h
3
HED-SULOLA212
W.J18.8+   ·  Headington School Oxford BC
12:36.1 (3)
14.28 km/h
4
HED-MATTOCKS210
W.J18.8+   ·  Headington School Oxford BC
12:39.0 (4)
14.23 km/h
5
RBL-JW8+213
W.J18.8+   ·  Reading Blue Coat School BC
13:22.2 (5)
13.46 km/h
6
ITC-SPARKES214
W.J18.8+   ·  Itchen Imperial RC
14:42.0 (6)
12.24 km/h
W.8+ Band 2
1
COX-PICKERING215
W.8+ Band 2  ·  City of Oxford RC
12:39.9 (1)
14.21 km/h
2
KRC-FRIES216
W.8+ Band 2  ·  Kingston RC
12:46.8 (2)
14.08 km/h
3
HEC-DONAHUE220
W.8+ Band 2  ·  Hertford College BC
13:18.1 (3)
13.53 km/h
4
MIN-WHEELER217
W.8+ Band 2  ·  Minerva Bath RC
13:32.6 (4)
13.29 km/h
5
RDG-DIXON218
W.8+ Band 2  ·  Reading RC
13:37.1 (5)
13.22 km/h
6
COO-JAMIESON222
W.8+ Band 2  ·  Corpus Christi College (Oxford) BC
13:40.9 (6)
13.16 km/h
7
MAV-LOGUE221
W.8+ Band 2  ·  Maidstone Invicta RC
14:15.3 (7)
12.63 km/h
BOU-JOHNSON219
W.8+ Band 2  ·  Bournemouth Univ BC
DNS 
-
W.8+ Band 3
1
KEB-WARD223
W.8+ Band 3  ·  Keble College BC
12:58.5 (1)
13.87 km/h
2
WAD-FOX229
W.8+ Band 3  ·  Wadham College BC
13:19.9 (2)
13.50 km/h
3
MHD-FLETT227
W.8+ Band 3  ·  Maidenhead RC
13:22.2 (3)
13.46 km/h
4
UWE-BROWN224
W.8+ Band 3  ·  Univ of West of England BC
13:26.4 (4)
13.39 km/h
5
RDG-COLE226
W.8+ Band 3  ·  Reading RC
13:47.7 (5)
13.05 km/h
6
ETX-MACDONALD225
W.8+ Band 3  ·  Eton Excelsior RC
13:58.8 (6)
12.88 km/h
7
UWK-ALLSOPP228
W.8+ Band 3  ·  Univ of Warwick BC
14:41.8 (7)
12.25 km/h
8
RYS-WRIGHT-2230
W.8+ Band 3  ·  Ryde School BC
15:27.2 (8)
11.65 km/h
J16.8+
1
SHP-BATTY231
J16.8+   ·  Shiplake College BC
11:28.7 (1)
15.68 km/h
2
Ham and chees234
J16.8+   ·  Hampton School BC
11:50.9 (2)
15.19 km/h
3
Ham and Pickle232
J16.8+   ·  Hampton School BC
12:12.0 (3)
14.75 km/h
4
Colts 'A'-2233
J16.8+   ·  Dulwich College BC
12:21.2 (4)
14.57 km/h
W.MasC.8+
1
MHD-HARKER237
W.MasC.8+   ·  Maidenhead RC
13:37.6 (1)
13.21 km/h
2
BEW-Gammond235
W.MasC.8+   ·  Bewdley RC
13:37.7 (2)
13.21 km/h
3
MIN-LAWRIE236
W.MasC.8+   ·  Minerva Bath RC
14:59.6 (3)
12.01 km/h
W.J15.8+
1
HED-SHORE238
W.J15.8+   ·  Headington School Oxford BC
12:53.7 (1)
13.96 km/h
2
HEN-SAWBRIDGE239
W.J15.8+   ·  Henley RC
13:21.7 (2)
13.47 km/h
3
WHS-CRAWFORD240
W.J15.8+   ·  Wimbledon High School BC
13:36.5 (3)
13.23 km/h
4- Band 1
1
LDR-JOHNSON242
4- Band 1  ·  Leander Club
10:56.0 (1)
16.46 km/h
2
LEA-SKINNER-2243
4- Band 1  ·  Lea RC
11:04.3 (2)
16.26 km/h
3
ULO-HWT241
4- Band 1  ·  Univ of London BC
11:30.1 (3)
15.65 km/h
4
KRC-4-2245
4- Band 1  ·  Kingston RC
11:51.6 (4)
15.18 km/h
5
UTC - LEASK-2244
4- Band 1  ·  Upper Thames RC
12:10.4 (5)
14.79 km/h
4- Band 2
1
KRC-4-1248
4- Band 2  ·  Kingston RC
11:27.1 (1)
15.72 km/h
2
ULO-LWT A247
4- Band 2  ·  Univ of London BC
11:32.4 (2)
15.60 km/h
3
UTC - HOLE246
4- Band 2  ·  Upper Thames RC
11:47.9 (3)
15.26 km/h
4
AKN-LONSDALE-2251
4- Band 2  ·  Auriol Kensington RC
12:22.0 (4)
14.56 km/h
5
SUA-COLES250
4- Band 2  ·  Stratford-upon-Avon BC
12:23.5 (5)
14.53 km/h
ULO-LWT B -scratched249
4- Band 2  ·  Univ of London BC
DNS 
-
4- Band 3
1
MIN-HUNTER254
4- Band 3  ·  Minerva Bath RC
12:02.9 (1)
14.94 km/h
2
NOR-PAGE252
4- Band 3  ·  Norwich RC
12:05.5 (2)
14.89 km/h
3
Glos Senior Men255
4- Band 3  ·  Gloucester RC
13:09.5 (3)
13.68 km/h
4
RYS-FINDLAY256
4- Band 3  ·  Ryde School BC
13:28.5 (4)
13.36 km/h
DUL-BUCHAN253
4- Band 3  ·  Dulwich College BC
DNS 
-
Mas Hcap C/D.4-
1
WRC-HULL (D.)259
Mas Hcap C/D.4-   ·  Wallingford RC
12:03.4 (1)
14.93 km/h
2
UTC C4- (C.)257
Mas Hcap C/D.4-   ·  Upper Thames RC
12:30.5 (2)
14.39 km/h
3
MHD-HUTCHINS (D.)258
Mas Hcap C/D.4-   ·  Maidenhead RC
12:45.0 (3)
14.12 km/h
Mas Hcap E/F.4-
1
UTC E4- (E.)260
Mas Hcap E/F.4-   ·  Upper Thames RC
12:51.7 (1)
14.00 km/h
2
CRB-REYNOLDS (E.)261
Mas Hcap E/F.4-   ·  Crabtree BC
13:20.1 (2)
13.50 km/h
3
WRC-WALLER (E.)262
Mas Hcap E/F.4-   ·  Wallingford RC
13:36.8 (3)
13.22 km/h
4
MAR-KENT-2 (F.)263
Mas Hcap E/F.4-   ·  Marlow RC
14:10.3 (4)
12.70 km/h
4+ Band 1
1
GOL-ROBINSON269
4+ Band 1  ·  Goldie BC
11:33.1 (1)
15.58 km/h
2
KRC-4+ 1267
4+ Band 1  ·  Kingston RC
11:39.2 (2)
15.45 km/h
3
LEA-PERREN265
4+ Band 1  ·  Lea RC
12:04.4 (3)
14.91 km/h
4
ULO-A 264
4+ Band 1  ·  Univ of London BC
12:16.3 (4)
14.67 km/h
5
UWK-HUTCHINSON266
4+ Band 1  ·  Univ of Warwick BC
12:19.7 (5)
14.60 km/h
6
ULO-B268
4+ Band 1  ·  Univ of London BC
12:31.5 (6)
14.37 km/h
ULO-C270
4+ Band 1  ·  Univ of London BC
DNS 
-
4+ Band 2
1
BRC-WHEELER-2273
4+ Band 2  ·  Brasenose College BC
12:25.2 (1)
14.49 km/h
2
ULO-D272
4+ Band 2  ·  Univ of London BC
12:28.6 (2)
14.43 km/h
3
WRC-HINES271
4+ Band 2  ·  Wallingford RC
12:31.0 (3)
14.38 km/h
4
KRC-4+ 2274
4+ Band 2  ·  Kingston RC
12:35.1 (4)
14.30 km/h
5
LYM-Wadsworth277
4+ Band 2  ·  Lymington Amateur RC
12:59.2 (5)
13.86 km/h
6
COO-MORRIS-2275
4+ Band 2  ·  Corpus Christi College (Oxford) BC
12:59.9 (6)
13.85 km/h
7
RAF-WILKINSON276
4+ Band 2  ·  Royal Air Force RC
14:53.3 (7)
12.09 km/h
J18.4+
1
SHP-FOCOSI278
J18.4+   ·  Shiplake College BC
12:04.4 (1)
14.91 km/h
2
DUL-SMITH279
J18.4+   ·  Dulwich College BC
12:33.0 (2)
14.34 km/h
3
ITC-WEATHERILL-2280
J18.4+   ·  Itchen Imperial RC
13:17.9 (3)
13.54 km/h
4+ Band 3
1
MIN-CONNELL281
4+ Band 3  ·  Minerva Bath RC
13:31.6 (1)
13.31 km/h
2
SOC-ORCHARD CLARK284
4+ Band 3  ·  Southampton Coalporters ARC
13:35.9 (2)
13.24 km/h
3
SOC-JOHNSON286
4+ Band 3  ·  Southampton Coalporters ARC
14:04.7 (3)
12.79 km/h
4
SOA-DAVIES (M4+)285
4+ Band 3  ·  Southampton Amateur RC
14:08.5 (4)
12.73 km/h
5
BRC-EDMONDSON283
4+ Band 3  ·  Brasenose College BC
14:22.0 (5)
12.53 km/h
6
SOA-DAVIES(M4+B)287
4+ Band 3  ·  Southampton Amateur RC
15:33.6 (6)
11.57 km/h
7
RAF-KERRY282
4+ Band 3  ·  Royal Air Force RC
16:02.9 (7)
11.22 km/h
J15.4+
1
HER-BIRCH289
J15.4+   ·  Hereford RC
13:04.1 (1)
13.77 km/h
2
J15 4+ (A)288
J15.4+   ·  Reading Blue Coat School BC
13:42.7 (2)
13.13 km/h
3
DUL- J15 4+291
J15.4+   ·  Dulwich College BC
14:33.2 (3)
12.37 km/h
4
LLA-EVANS290
J15.4+   ·  Llandaff RC
14:50.7 (4)
12.13 km/h
W.J16.4+
1
HEN 7292
W.J16.4+   ·  Henley RC
13:57.4 (1)
12.90 km/h
2
KRC-WJ16 'Marton'293
W.J16.4+   ·  Kingston RC
14:41.8 (2)
12.25 km/h
3
KRC-WJ16 'Rees'295
W.J16.4+   ·  Kingston RC
15:21.9 (3)
11.71 km/h
4
LLA-meredith294
W.J16.4+   ·  Llandaff RC
15:22.9 (4)
11.70 km/h
HED-BETTS296
W.J16.4+   ·  Headington School Oxford BC
DNS 
-
W.J14.4x+
1
HEN SWINBURN302
W.J14.4x+   ·  Henley RC
14:11.7 (1)
12.68 km/h
2
HEN-CHAPLIN298
W.J14.4x+   ·  Henley RC
14:27.4 (2)
12.45 km/h
3
HED-ANTHONY299
W.J14.4x+   ·  Headington School Oxford BC
15:27.7 (3)
11.64 km/h
4
HED-HAYTER301
W.J14.4x+   ·  Headington School Oxford BC
15:40.3 (4)
11.49 km/h
5
HEN-WILD304
W.J14.4x+   ·  Henley RC
16:06.9 (5)
11.17 km/h
6
HED-POTTER303
W.J14.4x+   ·  Headington School Oxford BC
16:48.8 (6)
10.71 km/h
7
LLA-HARRISON297
W.J14.4x+   ·  Llandaff RC
16:49.1 (7)
10.70 km/h
8
SYD-LAMS300
W.J14.4x+   ·  Sydenham High School
18:20.2 (8)
9.82 km/h
SYD-LUKAITIS305
W.J14.4x+   ·  Sydenham High School
DNS 
-
Time only
1
HED-CHAN98
Time only  ·  Headington School Oxford BC
14:38.8 (1)
12.29 km/h
Name unknown 
Time only  ·   
DNS 
-
z-placeholder
timing placeholder9210.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder9220.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder9230.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder9240.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder9250.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder9260.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder9270.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder9280.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder9290.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder9300.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing with RaceClocker.com