Div 1 - Henley Fours & Eights 2019 Results
3000 m Rowing - Time Trial
Saturday 16 February '19, 10:30
Scroll
Refresh
by Category
Flat
#
Name
Result
Speed
8+ Band 1
1
GOL-DAVIDSON2
8+ Band 1  ·  Goldie BC
09:19.7 (1)
19.30 km/h
2
LDR-STANHOPE4
8+ Band 1  ·  Leander Club
09:32.5 (2)
18.86 km/h
3
GOL-MITCHELL8
8+ Band 1  ·  Goldie BC
09:33.6 (3)
18.83 km/h
4
ULO-A3
8+ Band 1  ·  Univ of London BC
10:04.6 (4)
17.86 km/h
5
LEA-SKINNER1
8+ Band 1  ·  Lea RC
10:08.3 (5)
17.75 km/h
6
KRC-SNR 17
8+ Band 1  ·  Kingston RC
10:18.4 (6)
17.46 km/h
7
UWE-HOWLAND10
8+ Band 1  ·  Univ of West of England BC
10:21.9 (7)
17.37 km/h
8
UTC - LEASK6
8+ Band 1  ·  Upper Thames RC
10:27.2 (8)
17.22 km/h
9
ULO-B5
8+ Band 1  ·  Univ of London BC
10:37.8 (9)
16.93 km/h
10
ULO-C9
8+ Band 1  ·  Univ of London BC
10:39.5 (10)
16.89 km/h
8+ Band 2
1
KRC-SNR 214
8+ Band 2  ·  Kingston RC
10:25.4 (1)
17.27 km/h
2
Wadham I19
8+ Band 2  ·  Wadham College BC
10:34.8 (2)
17.01 km/h
3
UWE-BENNETT13
8+ Band 2  ·  Univ of West of England BC
10:41.3 (3)
16.84 km/h
4
LEA-YAPP11
8+ Band 2  ·  Lea RC
10:43.3 (4)
16.79 km/h
5
AKN-LONSDALE15
8+ Band 2  ·  Auriol Kensington RC
10:45.6 (5)
16.73 km/h
6
UWK-PARR12
8+ Band 2  ·  Univ of Warwick BC
10:47.9 (6)
16.67 km/h
7
MIN-DONNELLY17
8+ Band 2  ·  Minerva Bath RC
10:50.1 (7)
16.61 km/h
8
LMH-WATSON20
8+ Band 2  ·  Lady Margaret Hall BC
11:23.8 (8)
15.79 km/h
9
RDG-McCoriston16
8+ Band 2  ·  Reading RC
11:23.9 (9)
15.79 km/h
10
LYM-LOCK18
8+ Band 2  ·  Lymington Amateur RC
11:28.3 (10)
15.69 km/h
J18.8+
1
SHP-BROWN22
J18.8+   ·  Shiplake College BC
10:01.0 (1)
17.97 km/h
2
RBL-J18 8+ (A)21
J18.8+   ·  Reading Blue Coat School BC
10:46.4 (2)
16.71 km/h
RBL-J18 8+ (B) -scratched23
J18.8+   ·  Reading Blue Coat School BC
DNS 
-
8+ Band 3
1
SCO-WICKE30
8+ Band 3  ·  St Catherines College (Oxford) BC
10:40.7 (1)
16.86 km/h
2
BRC-WHEELER24
8+ Band 3  ·  Brasenose College BC
10:49.0 (2)
16.64 km/h
3
COO-MORRIS29
8+ Band 3  ·  Corpus Christi College (Oxford) BC
11:09.7 (3)
16.13 km/h
4
TWK-PIERCE25
8+ Band 3  ·  Twickenham RC
11:23.8 (4)
15.79 km/h
5
Balliol A34
8+ Band 3  ·  Balliol College BC
11:32.2 (5)
15.60 km/h
6
RDG-Pepper26
8+ Band 3  ·  Reading RC
11:50.7 (6)
15.20 km/h
7
RAF-WILKINSON-227
8+ Band 3  ·  Royal Air Force RC
11:53.8 (7)
15.13 km/h
8
Linacre M133
8+ Band 3  ·  Linacre BC
12:03.3 (8)
14.93 km/h
9
ITC-WEATHERILL32
8+ Band 3  ·  Itchen Imperial RC
12:07.5 (9)
14.85 km/h
10
Wadham II35
8+ Band 3  ·  Wadham College BC
12:18.6 (10)
14.62 km/h
11
LOT-HART31
8+ Band 3  ·  London Otters RC
12:25.9 (11)
14.48 km/h
BOU-MOOREHEAD28
8+ Band 3  ·  Bournemouth Univ BC
DNS 
-
Mas Hcap C/D/E.8+
1
CRB-FREEMAN-PASK (C.)37
Mas Hcap C/D/E.8+   ·  Crabtree BC
10:28.4 (1)
17.19 km/h
2
UTC C8 (C.)36
Mas Hcap C/D/E.8+   ·  Upper Thames RC
10:57.9 (2)
16.42 km/h
3
UTC D8 (D.)38
Mas Hcap C/D/E.8+   ·  Upper Thames RC
10:59.5 (3)
16.38 km/h
4
UTC-SUTHERLAND (E.)41
Mas Hcap C/D/E.8+   ·  Upper Thames RC
11:22.7 (4)
15.82 km/h
5
MIN-TOWNSEND (D.)40
Mas Hcap C/D/E.8+   ·  Minerva Bath RC
11:53.6 (5)
15.13 km/h
6
MAR-KENT (D.)39
Mas Hcap C/D/E.8+   ·  Marlow RC
12:08.1 (6)
14.83 km/h
7
BEW-PARKER (E.)42
Mas Hcap C/D/E.8+   ·  Bewdley RC
12:20.3 (7)
14.59 km/h
J15.8+
1
DUL- J15 8+ A44
J15.8+   ·  Dulwich College BC
12:01.4 (1)
14.97 km/h
2
J15 8+ (A)43
J15.8+   ·  Reading Blue Coat School BC
12:33.4 (2)
14.34 km/h
3
DUL- J15 8+ B46
J15.8+   ·  Dulwich College BC
13:29.4 (3)
13.34 km/h
SHP-WALLER -scratched45
J15.8+   ·  Shiplake College BC
DNS 
-
W.J16.8+
1
HEN 148
W.J16.8+   ·  Henley RC
11:43.6 (1)
15.35 km/h
2
HED-STEEL47
W.J16.8+   ·  Headington School Oxford BC
11:46.7 (2)
15.28 km/h
3
HED-TAIT49
W.J16.8+   ·  Headington School Oxford BC
12:32.6 (3)
14.35 km/h
W.4- Band 1
1
HEN 453
W.4- Band 1  ·  Henley RC
12:24.9 (1)
14.50 km/h
2
ULO-BOWDEN50
W.4- Band 1  ·  Univ of London BC
12:31.9 (2)
14.36 km/h
3
HEN 355
W.4- Band 1  ·  Henley RC
12:41.2 (3)
14.19 km/h
4
AKN-GRIFFIN-254
W.4- Band 1  ·  Auriol Kensington RC
12:51.7 (4)
14.00 km/h
LDR-CAESAR51
W.4- Band 1  ·  Leander Club
DNS 
-
ULO-DYKE -scratched52
W.4- Band 1  ·  Univ of London BC
DNS 
-
W.4- Band 2
1
KRC-HALLE58
W.4- Band 2  ·  Kingston RC
12:44.1 (1)
14.13 km/h
2
WRC-ASHTON56
W.4- Band 2  ·  Wallingford RC
12:57.3 (2)
13.89 km/h
3
MAV-PARSLER57
W.4- Band 2  ·  Maidstone Invicta RC
13:23.6 (3)
13.44 km/h
4
AVN-LEWIS (C.)60
W.4- Band 2  ·  Avon County RC
13:35.5 (4)
13.24 km/h
5
TWK-WOODS61
W.4- Band 2  ·  Twickenham RC
13:48.8 (5)
13.03 km/h
6
WRC-WELLS59
W.4- Band 2  ·  Wallingford RC
14:27.6 (6)
12.45 km/h
J16.4+
1
RBL-J16 4+ (A)62
J16.4+   ·  Reading Blue Coat School BC
11:50.1 (1)
15.21 km/h
2
KRC-J16 4+66
J16.4+   ·  Kingston RC
12:29.2 (2)
14.42 km/h
3
Colts 'A'63
J16.4+   ·  Dulwich College BC
12:34.6 (3)
14.31 km/h
4
J16 'B'65
J16.4+   ·  Dulwich College BC
13:10.8 (4)
13.66 km/h
5
SHS-HORRIX67
J16.4+   ·  Shanklin Sandown RC
13:29.7 (5)
13.34 km/h
W.4+ Band 1
1
ULO-POWELL68
W.4+ Band 1  ·  Univ of London BC
12:21.2 (1)
14.57 km/h
2
MAV-O'BRIEN-270
W.4+ Band 1  ·  Maidstone Invicta RC
13:04.5 (2)
13.77 km/h
3
MAR-NAYLOR69
W.4+ Band 1  ·  Marlow RC
13:08.5 (3)
13.70 km/h
4
KRC-W4+72
W.4+ Band 1  ·  Kingston RC
14:01.9 (4)
12.83 km/h
5
UWE-DAVIES71
W.4+ Band 1  ·  Univ of West of England BC
14:04.9 (5)
12.78 km/h
MIN-HEILBERG -scratched73
W.4+ Band 1  ·  Minerva Bath RC
DNS 
-
W.J18.4+
1
HEN 276
W.J18.4+   ·  Henley RC
12:25.6 (1)
14.48 km/h
2
KRC-QUIN74
W.J18.4+   ·  Kingston RC
12:30.8 (2)
14.38 km/h
3
HED-GOTHARD75
W.J18.4+   ·  Headington School Oxford BC
12:41.2 (3)
14.19 km/h
4
HED-MILNE77
W.J18.4+   ·  Headington School Oxford BC
12:49.9 (4)
14.03 km/h
5
SHS-ATKIN80
W.J18.4+   ·  Shanklin Sandown RC
14:10.6 (5)
12.70 km/h
6
ITC-HANCE81
W.J18.4+   ·  Itchen Imperial RC
14:33.5 (6)
12.36 km/h
7
LLA-PONTIN 78
W.J18.4+   ·  Llandaff RC
16:01.1 (7)
11.24 km/h
HED-KENNEDY -scratched79
W.J18.4+   ·  Headington School Oxford BC
DNS 
-
W.4+ Band 2
1
RDG-DIXON84
W.4+ Band 2  ·  Reading RC
13:28.3 (1)
13.36 km/h
2
UWK-ROBERTSON85
W.4+ Band 2  ·  Univ of Warwick BC
14:04.1 (2)
12.79 km/h
3
AKN-DZENG83
W.4+ Band 2  ·  Auriol Kensington RC
14:12.5 (3)
12.67 km/h
4
MAV-NAYLOR86
W.4+ Band 2  ·  Maidstone Invicta RC
14:39.5 (4)
12.28 km/h
5
TWK-OBENSHAIN87
W.4+ Band 2  ·  Twickenham RC
14:50.2 (5)
12.13 km/h
6
RDG-BOWER82
W.4+ Band 2  ·  Reading RC
14:55.3 (6)
12.06 km/h
W.4+ Band 3
1
SCO-LECKIE89
W.4+ Band 3  ·  St Catherines College (Oxford) BC
13:36.3 (1)
13.23 km/h
2
COO-WEBB88
W.4+ Band 3  ·  Corpus Christi College (Oxford) BC
13:46.7 (2)
13.06 km/h
3
SOA-DAVIES(WS4+)90
W.4+ Band 3  ·  Southampton Amateur RC
14:13.5 (3)
12.65 km/h
4
Linacre W191
W.4+ Band 3  ·  Linacre BC
14:54.0 (4)
12.08 km/h
5
RYS-WRIGHT93
W.4+ Band 3  ·  Ryde School BC
16:23.3 (5)
10.98 km/h
6
SOA-DAVIES(WS4+B)92
W.4+ Band 3  ·  Southampton Amateur RC
16:57.7 (6)
10.61 km/h
W.J15.4+
1
HEN-O'DONOHUE95
W.J15.4+   ·  Henley RC
13:07.6 (1)
13.71 km/h
2
WHS-WEIR94
W.J15.4+   ·  Wimbledon High School BC
13:53.9 (2)
12.95 km/h
3
HEN-SCHOENMAKERS97
W.J15.4+   ·  Henley RC
14:37.9 (3)
12.30 km/h
4
LLA-DIAZ-PRICE96
W.J15.4+   ·  Llandaff RC
15:17.1 (4)
11.78 km/h
J14.4x+
1
HEN-SWINBURNE-JOHNSON100
J14.4x+   ·  Henley RC
13:21.5 (1)
13.47 km/h
2
LLA-SCHLOTTMANN101
J14.4x+   ·  Llandaff RC
14:54.0 (2)
12.08 km/h
3
HEN-SLEEP103
J14.4x+   ·  Henley RC
15:11.7 (3)
11.85 km/h
4
DUL-POPOFF104
J14.4x+   ·  Dulwich College BC
15:34.4 (4)
11.56 km/h
5
ITC-TAYLOR99
J14.4x+   ·  Itchen Imperial RC
15:36.6 (5)
11.53 km/h
6
DUL-HITCHING102
J14.4x+   ·  Dulwich College BC
16:03.4 (6)
11.21 km/h
Time only
1
RBL-J16 4+ (B)64
Time only  ·  Reading Blue Coat School BC
12:58.3 (1)
13.88 km/h
HED-CHAN (to in Div2)98
Time only  ·  Headington School Oxford BC
DNS 
-
Name unknown 
Time only  ·   
DNS 
-
z-placeholder
timing placeholder910.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder920.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder930.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder940.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder950.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder960.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder970.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder980.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder990.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-
timing placeholder9100.5
z-placeholder  ·   
DNS 
-

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing with RaceClocker.com