Race Results Wallingford LDS 2018 - Div 2
1500 m Rowing - Time Trial
Saturday 29 September 2018, 14:45
Web site:https://wallingford-sculls.org.uk/
Auto Scroll
Auto Refresh
By Category
Flat
Rank
Bow nr
Name
Club
Result
Speed
Op J15 4x+ short course
1
300
SGC-BADER
St Georges College Boat Club
00:08:04.1
11.15 km/h
2
302
ABN-TUCKER
Abingdon Rowing Club
00:08:11.9
10.98 km/h
3
301
SGC-WILSON
St Georges College Boat Club
00:08:17.9
10.85 km/h
4
303
MGN-MCDONOUGH
Magdalen College School Boat Club
00:08:32.6
10.53 km/h
Op J15 2x
1
304
SAA-VUJOSEVIC
Star and Arrow Club
00:07:58.3
11.29 km/h
2
307
ROS-WALES-2
Ross Rowing Club
00:08:11.1
11.00 km/h
3
308
WRC-FRANCIS
Wallingford Rowing Club
00:08:27.7
10.64 km/h
4
305
SGC-CLARKE
St Georges College Boat Club
00:08:44.3
10.30 km/h
5
306
SGC-MCNEILL
St Georges College Boat Club
00:09:44.4
9.24 km/h
W J15 4x+ short course
1
309
HEN-MCKAY
Henley Rowing Club
00:07:57.5
11.31 km/h
2
310
Hill
Wimbledon High School Boat Club
00:08:00.2
11.25 km/h
3
311
Gibbs
Wimbledon High School Boat Club
00:08:15.0
10.91 km/h
4
312
HED-JONES
Headington School Oxford Boat Club
00:08:21.8
10.76 km/h
5
316
ABN-ASHLEY CARTER
Abingdon Rowing Club
00:08:33.5
10.52 km/h
6
313
WRC-RAY-2
Wallingford Rowing Club
00:08:33.8
10.51 km/h
7
314
SGC-LEES
St Georges College Boat Club
00:08:46.9
10.25 km/h
8
315
SGC-DORAN
St Georges College Boat Club
DNS
-
Op J15 1x
1
318
SGC-DOYLE
St Georges College Boat Club
00:08:12.1
10.97 km/h
2
320
SGC-VANDERMEULEN
St Georges College Boat Club
00:08:53.4
10.12 km/h
3
321
MGN-UNDERWOOD
Magdalen College School Boat Club
00:09:10.6
9.81 km/h
4
323
SGC-ABADIE
St Georges College Boat Club
00:09:13.0
9.76 km/h
5
319
SGC-CAMARGO
St Georges College Boat Club
00:09:13.6
9.75 km/h
6
322
ROS-QUAN-BUCHANAN
Ross Rowing Club
00:09:46.7
9.20 km/h
7
317
SGC-BURNS
St Georges College Boat Club
DNS
-
W J15 2x
1
326
MHD-GOMERSALL-2
Maidenhead Rowing Club
00:08:21.2
10.77 km/h
2
325
MHD-PARCELL-ARREGI
Maidenhead Rowing Club
00:08:27.4
10.64 km/h
3
328
Palmer
Wimbledon High School Boat Club
00:08:27.9
10.63 km/h
4
327
MHD-JONES
Maidenhead Rowing Club
00:08:53.9
10.11 km/h
5
330
Broome
Wimbledon High School Boat Club
00:09:02.0
9.96 km/h
6
329
WHS-SCOTT
Wimbledon High School Boat Club
00:09:11.6
9.79 km/h
7
331
Parkin
Evesham Rowing Club
00:09:24.0
9.57 km/h
8
332
SGC-HOPKINSON
St Georges College Boat Club
00:09:31.7
9.45 km/h
9
324
MHD-CARPENTER-2
Maidenhead Rowing Club
00:09:33.8
9.41 km/h
W J14 4x+
1
333
MHD-POTDUKHE
Maidenhead Rowing Club
00:08:17.5
10.85 km/h
2
334
MHD-EVERETT
Maidenhead Rowing Club
00:09:18.6
9.67 km/h
W J15 1x
1
335
HED-JEANS-2
Headington School Oxford Boat Club
00:08:57.3
10.05 km/h
2
337
HED-MAGEE
Headington School Oxford Boat Club
00:09:02.3
9.96 km/h
3
342
ROS-BARDSLEY-TAYLOR
Ross Rowing Club
00:09:09.3
9.83 km/h
4
341
ROS-HERMON
Ross Rowing Club
00:09:11.4
9.79 km/h
5
338
HED-TAIT
Headington School Oxford Boat Club
00:09:18.5
9.67 km/h
6
339
HED-HORAN
Headington School Oxford Boat Club
00:09:33.6
9.41 km/h
7
344
ROS-GABB
Ross Rowing Club
00:09:38.9
9.33 km/h
8
345
Wilson
Evesham Rowing Club
00:09:54.5
9.08 km/h
9
336
HED-MAHONEY
Headington School Oxford Boat Club
DNS
-
10
340
HED-RUST
Headington School Oxford Boat Club
DNS
-
11
343
HED-CONWAY
Headington School Oxford Boat Club
DNS
-
Op J14 1x
1
346
MGN-MCELWAINE-JOHNN
Magdalen College School Boat Club
00:09:41.9
9.28 km/h
W J14 1x
1
347
ROS-HOWE-2
Ross Rowing Club
00:09:23.7
9.58 km/h

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Download (Excel)
Public Link
Timing withRaceClocker.com