Wallingford Head of the River 2021 - Div 1 Results
4 km Rowing - Time Trial (1 split)
Sunday 28 November '21, 10:30
Scroll
Refresh
Intervals
Splits
Hide
by Category
Flat
#
Name
› Split 1 
› Finish 
Result 
Penalty
Speed
Op 8+ Band 1
1
OUB-A1
Op 8+ Band 1  ·  OUB
07:15.8 (1)
05:43.9 (2)
12:59.7 (1)
18.47 km/h
2
OBU OPEN 23
Op 8+ Band 1  ·  OXB
07:19.9 (2)
05:42.6 (1)
13:02.5 (2)
18.40 km/h
3
LDR-A2
Op 8+ Band 1  ·  LDR
07:30.4 (4)
05:46.1 (3)
13:16.5 (3)
18.08 km/h
4
OBU OPEN 14
Op 8+ Band 1  ·  OXB
07:31.2 (5)
05:54.2 (4)
13:25.4 (4)
17.88 km/h
5
OUB-B5
Op 8+ Band 1  ·  OUB
07:29.4 (3)
06:01.4 (6)
13:30.8 (5)
17.76 km/h
6
LDR-B7
Op 8+ Band 1  ·  LDR
07:36.6 (6)
05:59.1 (5)
13:35.7 (6)
17.65 km/h
7
TRC-FRASER6
Op 8+ Band 1  ·  TRC
07:47.7 (7)
06:15.7 (8)
14:03.4 (7)
17.07 km/h
8
TRC-TAWNS8
Op 8+ Band 1  ·  TRC
07:59.4 (8)
06:12.0 (7)
14:11.4 (8)
16.91 km/h
9
UTC-STANHOPE9
Op 8+ Band 1  ·  UTC
08:00.9 (9)
06:19.1 (9)
14:20.0 (9)
16.74 km/h
10
TRC-WALLER10
Op 8+ Band 1  ·  TRC
08:10.3 (10)
06:19.7 (10)
14:30.0 (10)
16.55 km/h
Op J18 8+ Band 1
1
RAD-VAN DE GRIFT15
Op J18 8+ Band 1  ·  RAD
07:59.4 (3)
06:20.0 (1)
14:19.4 (1)
16.76 km/h
2
SES-BRANGAN12
Op J18 8+ Band 1  ·  SES
07:58.6 (2)
06:21.6 (2)
14:20.2 (2)
16.74 km/h
3
SHP-CRITCHLEY13
Op J18 8+ Band 1  ·  SHP
07:58.5 (1)
06:22.3 (3)
14:20.8 (3)
16.73 km/h
4
RBL-J18 8+ (A)16
Op J18 8+ Band 1  ·  RBL
08:24.0 (4)
06:42.3 (5)
15:06.3 (4)
15.89 km/h
5
SPS-BENNISON-214
Op J18 8+ Band 1  ·  SPS
08:39.5 (5)
06:38.9 (4)
15:18.4 (5)
15.68 km/h
Op 8+ Band 2
1
TRC-SANDRELLI25
Op 8+ Band 2  ·  TRC
13:27.7 (1)
17.83 km/h
2
OBU OPEN 318
Op 8+ Band 2  ·  OXB
07:48.1 (1)
06:14.6 (1)
14:02.7 (2)
17.09 km/h
3
LDR-C27
Op 8+ Band 2  ·  LDR
07:59.4 (2)
06:21.2 (3)
14:20.6 (3)
16.73 km/h
4
CBR-SAUNDERS19
Op 8+ Band 2  ·  CBR
14:28.1 (4)
16.59 km/h
5
EXU-BEATTIE24
Op 8+ Band 2  ·  EXU
08:09.2 (3)
06:19.1 (2)
14:28.3 (5)
16.58 km/h
6
LEA-CONSTANTINOU17
Op 8+ Band 2  ·  LEA
08:15.7 (4)
06:28.7 (4)
14:44.4 (6)
16.28 km/h
7
MAR-GRAY26
Op 8+ Band 2  ·  MAR
14:45.2 (7)
16.27 km/h
8
OBU OPEN 421
Op 8+ Band 2  ·  OXB
08:17.5 (5)
06:28.7 (4)
14:46.2 (8)
16.25 km/h
9
HEN-HOLT22
Op 8+ Band 2  ·  HEN
14:53.3 (9)
16.12 km/h
10
Oriel A28
Op 8+ Band 2  ·  ORO
14:59.3 (10)
16.01 km/h
11
TRC-JACKSON20
Op 8+ Band 2  ·  TRC
08:26.0 (6)
06:36.0 (6)
15:02.0 (11)
15.96 km/h
12
UTC-LEECH23
Op 8+ Band 2  ·  UTC
08:34.2 (7)
06:53.2 (7)
15:37.4 (12)
incl. 10 sec.
15.53 km/h
OUW- 229
Op 8+ Band 2  ·  OUW
Not started 
-
Op J18 8+ Band 2
1
SPS-CHILKOTI31
Op J18 8+ Band 2  ·  SPS
08:32.8 (3)
06:29.2 (2)
15:02.0 (1)
15.96 km/h
2
SHP-BYCA30
Op J18 8+ Band 2  ·  SHP
08:27.4 (2)
06:35.4 (3)
15:02.8 (2)
15.95 km/h
3
RAD-KAKOMA37
Op J18 8+ Band 2  ·  RAD
08:36.3 (4)
06:45.4 (4)
15:21.7 (3)
15.62 km/h
4
SHP-FITZGERALD34
Op J18 8+ Band 2  ·  SHP
08:39.1 (5)
06:50.5 (5)
15:29.6 (4)
15.49 km/h
5
BDS-MCCUTCHEON32
Op J18 8+ Band 2  ·  BDS
07:53.4 (1)
07:38.8 (8)
15:32.2 (5)
15.45 km/h
6
KSRC - TJ33
Op J18 8+ Band 2  ·  KCH
09:38.3 (8)
05:53.9 (1)
15:32.2 (5)
15.45 km/h
7
ETN-J1836
Op J18 8+ Band 2  ·  ETN
09:01.5 (7)
06:54.1 (6)
15:55.6 (7)
15.07 km/h
8
WES-WALI38
Op J18 8+ Band 2  ·  WES
09:00.3 (6)
06:56.0 (7)
15:56.3 (8)
15.06 km/h
Op 8+ Band 3
1
OBU OPEN 541
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  OXB
15:05.0 (1)
15.91 km/h
2
NGU - Erwin45
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  NGU
09:30.5 (14)
05:39.6 (1)
15:10.1 (2)
15.82 km/h
3
Abingdon School42
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  ABS
08:25.1 (1)
06:32.4 (2)
15:12.5 (3)
incl. 15 sec.
16.04 km/h
4
WES-POLYCHRONOPOULOS40
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  WES
08:38.9 (3)
06:34.5 (3)
15:13.4 (4)
15.77 km/h
5
COX-KERSWELL-JENSEN43
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  COX
08:35.0 (2)
06:42.4 (4)
15:17.4 (5)
15.70 km/h
6
EXU-Adam47
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  EXU
08:43.2 (4)
06:46.5 (5)
15:29.7 (6)
15.49 km/h
7
CBR-STEVENS49
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  CBR
08:44.2 (5)
06:48.9 (6)
15:33.1 (7)
15.43 km/h
8
COX-MELICHAR46
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  COX
08:52.3 (6)
06:51.0 (7)
15:43.3 (8)
15.27 km/h
9
NGU - Jimack48
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  NGU
15:45.2 (9)
15.23 km/h
10
NUN-SHARKEY57
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  NUN
08:59.8 (7)
07:04.8 (8)
16:04.6 (10)
14.93 km/h
11
Abingdon School-255
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  ABS
09:00.0 (8)
07:05.1 (9)
16:05.1 (11)
14.92 km/h
12
Oriel B51
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  ORO
16:07.0 (12)
14.89 km/h
13
LYM-CHALK59
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  LYM
09:07.7 (9)
07:06.4 (10)
16:14.1 (13)
14.78 km/h
14
UCO-BRIDGER52
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  UCO
09:14.9 (11)
07:08.1 (11)
16:23.0 (14)
14.65 km/h
15
Wadham Men58
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  WAD
09:08.3 (10)
07:26.3 (14)
16:34.6 (15)
14.48 km/h
16
Linacre BC Men61
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  LIN
09:23.9 (12)
07:15.1 (12)
16:39.0 (16)
14.41 km/h
17
NGU - Jones56
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  NGU
09:25.7 (13)
07:21.8 (13)
16:47.5 (17)
14.29 km/h
18
MAR-PESTELL60
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  MAR
09:34.8 (15)
07:30.2 (15)
17:05.0 (18)
14.05 km/h
19
OAC-HOUGHTON53
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  OAC
09:49.7 (16)
07:57.0 (16)
17:46.7 (19)
13.50 km/h
OUW- 139
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  OUW
Not started 
-
BRX-HARRIS44
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  BRX
Not started 
-
HPY-WOOLNOUGH50
Op 8+ Band 3  ·  HPY
Not started 
-
Op J18 8+ Band 3
1
WBS-WARREN64
Op J18 8+ Band 3  ·  WBS
08:19.0 (1)
06:27.4 (1)
14:46.4 (1)
16.25 km/h
2
GMS-LORETTO63
Op J18 8+ Band 3  ·  GMS
09:01.7 (2)
06:56.4 (2)
15:58.1 (2)
15.03 km/h
3
WIN-JURDJEVIC65
Op J18 8+ Band 3  ·  WIN
09:10.5 (3)
07:04.8 (3)
16:15.3 (3)
14.76 km/h
4
RBL-J18 8+ (B)62
Op J18 8+ Band 3  ·  RBL
09:29.1 (4)
07:26.1 (4)
16:55.2 (4)
14.18 km/h
5
MGN-CROSSLEY69
Op J18 8+ Band 3  ·  MGN
16:57.4 (5)
14.15 km/h
6
WIN-TOWNSEND66
Op J18 8+ Band 3  ·  WIN
10:28.5 (5)
07:42.5 (5)
18:11.0 (6)
13.20 km/h
SES-MADDOX67
Op J18 8+ Band 3  ·  SES
Not started 
-
EMA-DAMMANN SMITH68
Op J18 8+ Band 3  ·  EMA
Not started 
-
Op J15 8+
1
SPS-CHOI77
Op J15 8+   ·  SPS
09:33.4 (1)
07:10.0 (2)
16:43.4 (1)
14.35 km/h
2
SPS-KALIA73
Op J15 8+   ·  SPS
09:52.9 (5)
07:07.6 (1)
17:00.5 (2)
14.11 km/h
3
WRC-J15 8+-Eaton75
Op J15 8+   ·  WRC
09:35.7 (2)
07:25.9 (3)
17:01.6 (3)
14.10 km/h
4
MOSSBOURNE70
Op J15 8+   ·  MOS
09:43.5 (3)
07:36.8 (4)
17:20.3 (4)
13.84 km/h
5
WIN-WEN74
Op J15 8+   ·  WIN
10:01.5 (6)
07:41.2 (6)
17:42.7 (5)
13.55 km/h
6
LTU-FREEMAN80
Op J15 8+   ·  LTU
09:50.4 (4)
07:40.8 (5)
17:46.2 (6)
incl. 15 sec.
13.70 km/h
7
GMS-TERRETT72
Op J15 8+   ·  GMS
10:19.1 (8)
07:44.5 (7)
18:03.6 (7)
13.29 km/h
8
SPS-CHEN78
Op J15 8+   ·  SPS
10:18.8 (7)
07:48.1 (8)
18:21.9 (8)
incl. 15 sec.
13.25 km/h
9
WES-GLENN71
Op J15 8+   ·  WES
10:23.7 (9)
08:03.2 (9)
18:26.9 (9)
13.01 km/h
10
LTU-HOLDEN76
Op J15 8+   ·  LTU
10:39.0 (10)
08:25.1 (10)
19:04.1 (10)
12.59 km/h
11
WES-VESTERGAARD-POULSEN79
Op J15 8+   ·  WES
10:43.4 (11)
09:08.9 (11)
19:52.3 (11)
12.08 km/h
W U23 8+
1
OXB-FURNESS83
W U23 8+   ·  OXB
08:45.6 (1)
07:17.4 (2)
16:18.0 (1)
incl. 15 sec.
14.95 km/h
2
NGU-Hawkins84
W U23 8+   ·  NGU
09:12.5 (2)
07:12.5 (1)
16:25.0 (2)
14.62 km/h
3
Twilight Sparkle82
W U23 8+   ·  HED
09:30.3 (3)
07:18.8 (3)
16:49.1 (3)
14.27 km/h
4
NGU-Dunn88
W U23 8+   ·  NGU
10:07.2 (4)
07:46.9 (4)
17:54.1 (4)
13.41 km/h
5
KSRC - Brightmore87
W U23 8+   ·  KCH
10:22.2 (5)
07:54.7 (5)
18:16.9 (5)
13.13 km/h
6
UCO-BARDOU89
W U23 8+   ·  UCO
11:29.3 (6)
08:48.5 (6)
20:17.8 (6)
11.82 km/h
OXB-FLETCHER85
W U23 8+   ·  OXB
Not started 
-
W U23 8+ (U20)
1
HEN-LEWIS86
W U23 8+ (U20)  ·  HEN
09:57.2 (1)
07:43.6 (1)
17:40.8 (1)
13.57 km/h
W MasB 8+
1
OAC-RODSTROM90
W MasB 8+   ·  OAC
11:39.9 (1)
08:53.5 (1)
20:33.4 (1)
11.68 km/h
W MasD 8+
1
WRC-BARONI91
W MasD 8+   ·  WRC
10:33.6 (1)
08:19.9 (1)
18:53.5 (1)
12.70 km/h
W MasE 8+
1
MAR-FORD92
W MasE 8+   ·  MAR
10:49.5 (1)
08:20.6 (1)
19:10.1 (1)
12.52 km/h
W J16 8+
1
HEN-LENTHALL93
W J16 8+   ·  HEN
09:36.2 (2)
07:21.5 (1)
16:57.7 (1)
14.15 km/h
2
SPG - Philip98
W J16 8+   ·  SPG
10:09.2 (4)
07:46.9 (2)
18:06.1 (2)
incl. 10 sec.
13.38 km/h
3
HEN-ELTZE94
W J16 8+   ·  HEN
10:08.9 (3)
07:59.2 (3)
18:08.1 (3)
13.23 km/h
4
Rainbow Dash101
W J16 8+   ·  HED
18:10.1 (4)
13.21 km/h
5
LEH-KAYE100
W J16 8+   ·  LEH
08:37.8 (1)
09:39.9 (8)
18:17.7 (5)
13.12 km/h
6
SHR-SUBBIANI102
W J16 8+   ·  SHR
18:27.7 (6)
13.00 km/h
7
LTU-MARRET97
W J16 8+   ·  LTU
10:25.4 (5)
08:25.7 (6)
18:51.1 (7)
12.73 km/h
8
GMS-SPENCE95
W J16 8+   ·  GMS
10:43.0 (6)
08:18.5 (4)
19:01.5 (8)
12.61 km/h
9
LTU-RIMMER99
W J16 8+   ·  LTU
11:01.6 (7)
08:19.4 (5)
19:21.0 (9)
12.40 km/h
10
SPG - Loo96
W J16 8+   ·  SPG
12:02.6 (8)
09:19.6 (7)
21:22.2 (10)
11.23 km/h
SPG - Berkes103
W J16 8+   ·  SPG
DQ 
-
Op U23 4-
1
ETN-BELL104
Op U23 4-   ·  ETN
09:09.5 (1)
07:08.9 (1)
16:18.4 (1)
14.72 km/h
Op U23 4+
1
ETN-GINSBERG109
Op U23 4+   ·  ETN
09:21.3 (1)
07:11.8 (1)
16:33.1 (1)
14.50 km/h
2
ETN-IRVING108
Op U23 4+   ·  ETN
09:23.8 (2)
07:17.1 (2)
16:40.9 (2)
14.39 km/h
3
KSRC - Le Brocq111
Op U23 4+   ·  KCH
10:21.6 (3)
08:04.5 (3)
18:26.1 (3)
13.02 km/h
RAD-BETTON107
Op U23 4+   ·  RAD
Not started 
-
ETN-MIERS110
Op U23 4+   ·  ETN
Not started 
-
ABS-BREWER112
Op U23 4+   ·  ABS
Not started 
-
W 4-
1
OXB-MIERS119
W 4-   ·  OXB
09:57.7 (1)
07:39.6 (1)
17:47.3 (1)
incl. 10 sec.
13.62 km/h
2
WRC-WALKER123
W 4-   ·  WRC
10:49.3 (5)
07:39.8 (2)
18:29.1 (2)
12.98 km/h
3
MAA-BAULKWILL121
W 4-   ·  MAA
10:33.2 (4)
08:08.7 (3)
18:41.9 (3)
12.84 km/h
4
MAA-LLOYD-WILLIAMS-2117
W 4-   ·  MAA
18:46.3 (4)
12.79 km/h
5
WRC-ASHTON122
W 4-   ·  WRC
10:29.2 (3)
08:56.6 (5)
19:25.8 (5)
12.35 km/h
6
CBR-LUSBY116
W 4-   ·  CBR
11:28.3 (6)
08:32.7 (4)
20:11.0 (6)
incl. 10 sec.
11.99 km/h
OXB-SCHAEFER113
W 4-   ·  OXB
10:06.3 (2)
In race... 
-
LDR-A115
W 4-   ·  LDR
Not started 
-
W 4- (U20)
1
HEN-SAWBRIDGE-2118
W 4- (U20)  ·  HEN
10:25.9 (1)
07:49.9 (1)
18:15.8 (1)
13.14 km/h
Op J16 4+
1
WIN-KOVAL124
Op J16 4+   ·  WIN
17:32.5 (1)
13.68 km/h
2
SPS-SALADIN125
Op J16 4+   ·  SPS
19:47.1 (2)
12.13 km/h
3
MOSSBOURNE-2127
Op J16 4+   ·  MOS
11:43.8 (1)
09:06.6 (1)
20:50.4 (3)
11.52 km/h
GMS-CLAYTON126
Op J16 4+   ·  GMS
Not started 
-
W 4+
1
OXB-RANDALL134
W 4+   ·  OXB
09:29.2 (1)
07:28.7 (1)
16:57.9 (1)
14.15 km/h
2
OXB-COLTON133
W 4+   ·  OXB
10:53.7 (2)
08:29.2 (2)
19:22.9 (2)
12.38 km/h
3
CBR-WOODS128
W 4+   ·  CBR
19:30.2 (3)
incl. 15 sec.
12.47 km/h
4
CBR-YOUNG131
W 4+   ·  CBR
20:31.2 (4)
11.70 km/h
MAR-STASHKIW132
W 4+   ·  MAR
Not started 
-
OUW-Slade135
W 4+   ·  OUW
Not started 
-
LEA-EMERSON136
W 4+   ·  LEA
Not started 
-
LDR-A137
W 4+   ·  LDR
Not started 
-
W J18 4+
1
HEN-O'DONOHUE138
W J18 4+   ·  HEN
09:57.3 (1)
07:48.2 (1)
17:45.5 (1)
13.51 km/h
2
KSRC - ROGERSON143
W J18 4+   ·  KCH
10:26.3 (2)
08:00.9 (2)
18:27.2 (2)
13.01 km/h
3
LTU-COLEMAN140
W J18 4+   ·  LTU
10:34.9 (3)
08:17.0 (3)
18:51.9 (3)
12.72 km/h
4
LTU-VON STAUFFENBERG141
W J18 4+   ·  LTU
19:30.2 (4)
12.31 km/h
5
WALLINGTON148
W J18 4+   ·  BGS
19:38.8 (5)
12.22 km/h
6
SPG-MALE142
W J18 4+   ·  SPG
11:05.1 (4)
08:36.9 (4)
19:42.0 (6)
12.18 km/h
7
Scootaloo145
W J18 4+   ·  HED
11:51.3 (5)
09:11.0 (5)
21:02.3 (7)
11.41 km/h
8
SPG-TABACHNIK147
W J18 4+   ·  SPG
13:28.6 (6)
10:05.2 (6)
23:33.8 (8)
10.19 km/h
LEH-LOUW-2139
W J18 4+   ·  LEH
Not started 
-
LTU-MIRRAZAVI144
W J18 4+   ·  LTU
Not started 
-
LEH-HARRIS146
W J18 4+   ·  LEH
Not started 
-
OP 4- Time Only
1
WRC-SMITH250
OP 4- Time Only  ·  WRC
09:24.7 (1)
07:16.5 (1)
16:41.2 (1)
14.38 km/h

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing with RaceClocker.com