Wallingford Head of the River 2021 - Div 2 Results
4 km Rowing - Time Trial (1 split)
Sunday 28 November '21, 14:00
Scroll
Refresh
Intervals
Splits
Hide
by Category
Flat
#
Name
› Split 1 
› Finish 
Result 
Penalty
Speed
Op U23 8+
1
OBU U23 1150
Op U23 8+   ·  OXB
07:21.2 (1)
05:42.7 (1)
13:03.9 (1)
18.37 km/h
2
OBU U23 2151
Op U23 8+   ·  OXB
07:38.3 (2)
05:59.6 (2)
13:37.9 (2)
17.61 km/h
3
OBU U23 4152
Op U23 8+   ·  OXB
07:55.6 (3)
06:11.7 (3)
14:07.3 (3)
17.00 km/h
4
NGU-Town153
Op U23 8+   ·  NGU
08:09.2 (4)
06:24.7 (4)
14:33.9 (4)
16.48 km/h
5
SHR-STADEN157
Op U23 8+   ·  SHR
08:20.6 (5)
06:37.3 (5)
14:57.9 (5)
16.04 km/h
6
SHR-FIELDEN160
Op U23 8+   ·  SHR
08:37.0 (6)
06:38.3 (6)
15:15.3 (6)
15.73 km/h
DUL-NIMROD159
Op U23 8+   ·  DUL
Not started 
-
DUL-SPENCE163
Op U23 8+   ·  DUL
Not started 
-
MNS VIII164
Op U23 8+   ·  MNS
Not started 
-
Op U23 8+ (U20)
1
ETN-U20 B156
Op U23 8+ (U20)  ·  ETN
08:03.6 (1)
06:18.3 (1)
14:21.9 (1)
16.71 km/h
2
ETN-U20 A155
Op U23 8+ (U20)  ·  ETN
08:04.7 (2)
06:18.8 (2)
14:23.5 (2)
16.68 km/h
3
OBU U23 3154
Op U23 8+ (U20)  ·  OXB
08:13.9 (3)
06:24.1 (3)
14:38.0 (3)
16.40 km/h
4
SPS-CHILKOTI-2158
Op U23 8+ (U20)  ·  SPS
08:25.7 (4)
06:24.3 (4)
14:50.0 (4)
16.18 km/h
5
RBL-U23 8+161
Op U23 8+ (U20)  ·  RBL
09:15.4 (6)
06:48.8 (5)
16:04.2 (5)
14.93 km/h
6
KSRC - tj162
Op U23 8+ (U20)  ·  KCH
09:12.4 (5)
07:01.6 (6)
16:14.0 (6)
14.78 km/h
Op MasD 8+
1
UTC-NELSON165
Op MasD 8+   ·  UTC
08:45.5 (1)
06:38.9 (1)
14:43.4 (1)
incl. -41 sec.
15.58 km/h
2
UTC - Lowe166
Op MasD 8+   ·  UTC
09:01.3 (2)
06:56.2 (2)
15:16.5 (2)
incl. -41 sec.
15.04 km/h
3
MAR-PHILLIPS167
Op MasD 8+   ·  MAR
09:43.0 (3)
07:18.8 (3)
16:20.8 (3)
incl. -41 sec.
14.09 km/h
Op MasE 8+
WRC-GARLICK168
Op MasE 8+   ·  WRC
Not started 
-
Op J16 8+
1
SPS-HARKER170
Op J16 8+   ·  SPS
08:53.4 (2)
06:51.0 (1)
15:44.4 (1)
15.25 km/h
2
ETN-J16 A171
Op J16 8+   ·  ETN
08:50.7 (1)
06:53.7 (2)
15:44.4 (1)
15.25 km/h
3
SPS-BENNISON169
Op J16 8+   ·  SPS
08:58.1 (3)
06:55.2 (3)
15:53.3 (3)
15.11 km/h
4
LTU-FELL175
Op J16 8+   ·  LTU
09:07.9 (4)
06:58.9 (4)
16:06.8 (4)
14.89 km/h
5
RAD-GRAY-CHEAPE172
Op J16 8+   ·  RAD
09:17.5 (7)
07:06.6 (5)
16:24.1 (5)
14.63 km/h
6
WES-SANDFORD177
Op J16 8+   ·  WES
09:16.0 (5)
07:10.4 (8)
16:26.4 (6)
14.60 km/h
7
LTU-WILD174
Op J16 8+   ·  LTU
09:16.5 (6)
07:12.7 (9)
16:29.2 (7)
14.56 km/h
8
KSRC - TURNER180
Op J16 8+   ·  KCH
09:22.0 (9)
07:08.2 (6)
16:30.2 (8)
14.54 km/h
9
WES-DAVIS173
Op J16 8+   ·  WES
09:23.3 (10)
07:08.7 (7)
16:32.0 (9)
14.52 km/h
10
BDS-Colts181
Op J16 8+   ·  BDS
09:18.7 (8)
07:13.5 (10)
16:32.2 (10)
14.51 km/h
11
ETN-J16 B178
Op J16 8+   ·  ETN
09:25.9 (11)
07:16.8 (11)
16:42.7 (11)
14.36 km/h
12
RAD-GRAY176
Op J16 8+   ·  RAD
09:49.3 (13)
07:26.2 (12)
17:15.5 (12)
13.91 km/h
13
KSRC - WALKER183
Op J16 8+   ·  KCH
09:45.8 (12)
07:42.9 (13)
17:28.7 (13)
13.73 km/h
14
ETN-J16 C179
Op J16 8+   ·  ETN
10:19.1 (14)
07:52.7 (14)
18:11.8 (14)
13.19 km/h
MNS Colts VIII182
Op J16 8+   ·  MNS
Not started 
-
W 8+ Band 1
1
OUW-STANDING185
W 8+ Band 1  ·  OUW
08:21.7 (1)
06:29.6 (1)
14:51.3 (1)
16.16 km/h
2
OXB-4186
W 8+ Band 1  ·  OXB
08:28.3 (4)
06:30.7 (2)
14:59.0 (2)
16.02 km/h
3
LDR-A184
W 8+ Band 1  ·  LDR
08:25.2 (3)
06:36.2 (3)
15:01.4 (3)
15.98 km/h
4
LDR-B187
W 8+ Band 1  ·  LDR
08:23.5 (2)
06:39.6 (4)
15:03.1 (4)
15.95 km/h
W J18 8+
1
HEN-SAWBRIDGE188
W J18 8+   ·  HEN
09:15.5 (1)
07:05.6 (1)
16:21.1 (1)
14.68 km/h
2
SES-WELFORD198
W J18 8+   ·  SES
09:33.7 (2)
07:26.7 (2)
17:00.4 (2)
14.11 km/h
3
KSRC - BRIGHTMORE194
W J18 8+   ·  KCH
09:43.3 (3)
07:27.2 (3)
17:10.5 (3)
13.97 km/h
4
SWP-THOMAS192
W J18 8+   ·  SWP
09:55.0 (5)
07:31.7 (5)
17:26.7 (4)
13.76 km/h
5
LEH-FATANI190
W J18 8+   ·  LEH
09:50.3 (4)
07:39.1 (6)
17:29.4 (5)
13.72 km/h
6
EMA-VARLEY197
W J18 8+   ·  EMA
10:04.1 (7)
07:29.2 (4)
17:33.3 (6)
13.67 km/h
7
LEH-LOUW189
W J18 8+   ·  LEH
10:03.4 (6)
07:40.7 (7)
17:44.1 (7)
13.53 km/h
8
SPG-TOPP195
W J18 8+   ·  SPG
10:06.6 (8)
07:44.4 (8)
17:51.0 (8)
13.45 km/h
9
GENTRY199
W J18 8+   ·  BGS
10:17.3 (9)
07:52.8 (10)
18:20.1 (9)
incl. 10 sec.
13.21 km/h
10
GMS-HUDDLESTON191
W J18 8+   ·  GMS
10:34.6 (10)
08:06.6 (12)
18:41.2 (10)
12.84 km/h
11
SPG - Philip-2193
W J18 8+   ·  SPG
10:45.5 (12)
07:48.6 (9)
18:44.1 (11)
incl. 10 sec.
12.93 km/h
12
SWP-BASRA196
W J18 8+   ·  SWP
10:36.7 (11)
07:58.3 (11)
18:45.0 (12)
incl. 10 sec.
12.91 km/h
W 8+ Band 2
1
LDR-C206
W 8+ Band 2  ·  LDR
08:54.1 (1)
06:52.1 (1)
15:46.2 (1)
15.22 km/h
2
OXB-2208
W 8+ Band 2  ·  OXB
08:58.7 (2)
06:56.3 (2)
15:55.0 (2)
15.08 km/h
3
OXB-1203
W 8+ Band 2  ·  OXB
09:21.4 (4)
07:10.2 (3)
16:31.6 (3)
14.52 km/h
4
MAR-RICHES201
W 8+ Band 2  ·  MAR
09:18.4 (3)
07:15.8 (4)
16:34.2 (4)
14.48 km/h
5
LEA-NEWBURY200
W 8+ Band 2  ·  LEA
09:22.2 (5)
07:16.8 (5)
16:39.0 (5)
14.41 km/h
6
MAA-LLOYD-WILLIAMS205
W 8+ Band 2  ·  MAA
09:53.3 (6)
07:30.4 (6)
17:23.7 (6)
13.80 km/h
7
MAR-PAPAVERGOS202
W 8+ Band 2  ·  MAR
10:02.7 (7)
07:42.7 (8)
17:45.4 (7)
13.52 km/h
8
CBR-SUMMERS207
W 8+ Band 2  ·  CBR
10:02.9 (8)
07:42.6 (7)
17:45.5 (8)
13.51 km/h
9
CBR-HARRIS204
W 8+ Band 2  ·  CBR
10:12.9 (9)
07:54.1 (9)
18:07.0 (9)
13.25 km/h
W 8+ Band 3
1
OUW- MILES210
W 8+ Band 3  ·  OUW
08:57.2 (1)
06:54.3 (1)
15:51.5 (1)
15.13 km/h
2
EXU-Wilkinson211
W 8+ Band 3  ·  EXU
09:12.0 (2)
07:05.0 (2)
16:17.0 (2)
14.74 km/h
3
UTC-RYAN212
W 8+ Band 3  ·  UTC
09:13.9 (3)
07:12.1 (3)
16:26.0 (3)
14.60 km/h
4
OLW-BLYTH215
W 8+ Band 3  ·  OLW
09:31.4 (4)
07:19.9 (4)
16:51.3 (4)
14.24 km/h
5
OLW-THOROGOOD218
W 8+ Band 3  ·  OLW
09:33.7 (5)
07:21.2 (5)
16:54.9 (5)
14.19 km/h
6
COX-CORBIN214
W 8+ Band 3  ·  COX
09:40.1 (6)
07:26.2 (6)
17:06.3 (6)
14.03 km/h
7
BYB209
W 8+ Band 3  ·  WOO
09:51.0 (7)
07:36.7 (7)
17:27.7 (7)
13.74 km/h
8
OAC-WHIDDEN221
W 8+ Band 3  ·  OAC
09:59.6 (8)
07:44.7 (9)
17:44.3 (8)
13.53 km/h
9
COX-CUNNINGHAM217
W 8+ Band 3  ·  COX
10:03.8 (9)
07:43.3 (8)
17:47.1 (9)
13.49 km/h
10
UTC-PULLINGER216
W 8+ Band 3  ·  UTC
10:05.2 (10)
07:49.9 (10)
17:55.1 (10)
13.39 km/h
11
Wadham Women228
W 8+ Band 3  ·  WAD
10:27.3 (11)
08:04.9 (11)
18:32.2 (11)
12.95 km/h
12
UCO-ASIKI222
W 8+ Band 3  ·  UCO
10:33.3 (12)
08:05.7 (12)
18:39.0 (12)
12.87 km/h
13
Cliff219
W 8+ Band 3  ·  WOO
10:33.5 (13)
08:12.1 (14)
18:45.6 (13)
12.79 km/h
14
MAR-RIDLER225
W 8+ Band 3  ·  MAR
10:45.5 (14)
08:09.4 (13)
18:54.9 (14)
12.69 km/h
15
LYM-GIBSON224
W 8+ Band 3  ·  LYM
11:14.8 (16)
08:34.5 (15)
19:49.3 (15)
12.11 km/h
16
RDG-JEFFREYS229
W 8+ Band 3  ·  RDG
11:13.4 (15)
08:40.0 (16)
19:53.4 (16)
12.07 km/h
17
MAR-RHATIGAN227
W 8+ Band 3  ·  MAR
11:17.3 (17)
08:42.2 (17)
19:59.5 (17)
12.01 km/h
18
Linacre Women A226
W 8+ Band 3  ·  LIN
11:26.8 (18)
08:49.8 (18)
20:16.6 (18)
11.84 km/h
COX-HILL223
W 8+ Band 3  ·  COX
Not started 
-
Op MasF 8+
1
WRC-NAVIN230
Op MasF 8+   ·  WRC
11:43.2 (1)
08:58.2 (1)
19:22.4 (1)
incl. -79 sec.
11.60 km/h
W J15 8+
1
LTU-BYUN240
W J15 8+   ·  LTU
10:39.4 (2)
08:08.5 (1)
18:47.9 (1)
12.77 km/h
2
WRC-WJ15 8+ - RICHARDSON238
W J15 8+   ·  WRC
10:37.7 (1)
08:13.1 (2)
18:50.8 (2)
12.73 km/h
3
LTU-BALLARATI243
W J15 8+   ·  LTU
11:05.4 (3)
08:57.8 (3)
20:03.2 (3)
11.97 km/h
4
SPG-GEBREAMLAK234
W J15 8+   ·  SPG
12:24.9 (4)
09:39.8 (4)
22:14.7 (4)
incl. 10 sec.
10.87 km/h
5
LTU-JONES242
W J15 8+   ·  LTU
13:00.8 (5)
10:16.2 (5)
23:17.0 (5)
10.31 km/h
SBT-GREEN231
W J15 8+   ·  SBT
Not started 
-
LEH-MA232
W J15 8+   ·  LEH
Not started 
-
GMS-GREENING233
W J15 8+   ·  GMS
Not started 
-
LEH-MORAN235
W J15 8+   ·  LEH
Not started 
-
SBT-MINT236
W J15 8+   ·  SBT
Not started 
-
SBT-WHITE237
W J15 8+   ·  SBT
Not started 
-
SBT-GREY239
W J15 8+   ·  SBT
Not started 
-
LEH-PEASNELL241
W J15 8+   ·  LEH
Not started 
-
Op 4-
1
OBU OPEN 4-244
Op 4-   ·  OXB
08:22.8 (1)
06:22.8 (1)
14:45.6 (1)
16.26 km/h
2
CBR-COOPER246
Op 4-   ·  CBR
08:56.9 (2)
06:51.1 (2)
15:48.0 (2)
15.19 km/h
3
MAR-SMITH247
Op 4-   ·  MAR
08:58.8 (3)
06:53.8 (3)
15:52.6 (3)
15.12 km/h
4
HEN-SINGFIELD245
Op 4-   ·  HEN
09:20.7 (4)
07:07.7 (4)
16:28.4 (4)
14.57 km/h
5
LEA-ELWELL251
Op 4-   ·  LEA
09:24.3 (5)
07:16.0 (5)
16:40.3 (5)
14.40 km/h
6
ABN-ZMIJANOVIC254
Op 4-   ·  ABN
09:39.2 (6)
07:26.7 (6)
17:05.9 (6)
14.04 km/h
7
OAC-HENSTRIDGE253
Op 4-   ·  OAC
09:46.7 (7)
07:43.6 (7)
17:30.3 (7)
13.71 km/h
HEN-HUTCHINS248
Op 4-   ·  HEN
Not started 
-
BRX-ROBINSON249
Op 4-   ·  BRX
Not started 
-
WRC-SMITH250
Op 4-   ·  WRC
Not started 
-
HPY-HARRIS252
Op 4-   ·  HPY
Not started 
-
Op 4+ Band 1
1
OUB-2259
Op 4+ Band 1  ·  OUB
08:52.3 (1)
06:50.9 (1)
15:43.2 (1)
15.27 km/h
2
LEA-CHEALE257
Op 4+ Band 1  ·  LEA
09:00.9 (2)
06:59.1 (2)
16:00.0 (2)
15.00 km/h
3
OBU OPEN 4+260
Op 4+ Band 1  ·  OXB
09:30.3 (3)
07:15.8 (3)
16:46.1 (3)
14.31 km/h
OUB-1256
Op 4+ Band 1  ·  OUB
Not started 
-
MAR-GRAY-2258
Op 4+ Band 1  ·  MAR
Not started 
-
W U23 4-
1
EXU-Lewis265
W U23 4-   ·  EXU
10:43.6 (1)
08:15.1 (1)
18:58.7 (1)
12.65 km/h
OXB-3261
W U23 4-   ·  OXB
Not started 
-
HPY-STEWART264
W U23 4-   ·  HPY
Not started 
-
W U23 4- (U20)
1
HEN-LEWIS-2262
W U23 4- (U20)  ·  HEN
10:27.9 (1)
08:05.7 (1)
18:33.6 (1)
12.93 km/h
HEN-ARTHERTON263
W U23 4- (U20)  ·  HEN
Not started 
-
Op J18 4+
1
SPS-SEBASTIAN266
Op J18 4+   ·  SPS
09:02.6 (1)
06:52.0 (1)
15:54.6 (1)
15.08 km/h
2
RBL-J18 4+267
Op J18 4+   ·  RBL
09:10.2 (2)
07:04.0 (2)
16:14.2 (2)
14.78 km/h
3
MNS IV+268
Op J18 4+   ·  MNS
09:12.9 (3)
07:08.3 (4)
16:21.2 (3)
14.68 km/h
4
BDS-MCCUTCHEON-2271
Op J18 4+   ·  BDS
09:21.6 (4)
07:04.4 (3)
16:26.0 (4)
14.60 km/h
5
LTU-STRONG272
Op J18 4+   ·  LTU
09:26.8 (5)
07:16.1 (5)
16:42.9 (5)
14.36 km/h
6
KSRC - LE BROCQ270
Op J18 4+   ·  KCH
09:34.5 (6)
07:22.8 (6)
16:57.3 (6)
14.16 km/h
7
ETN-JULIUS273
Op J18 4+   ·  ETN
09:39.1 (7)
07:26.4 (7)
17:05.5 (7)
14.04 km/h
8
MOSSBOURNE-3277
Op J18 4+   ·  MOS
10:16.8 (8)
07:30.2 (8)
17:47.0 (8)
13.50 km/h
9
SPS-LANGER274
Op J18 4+   ·  SPS
10:36.0 (9)
07:44.5 (9)
18:20.5 (9)
13.08 km/h
10
LTU-MARIOTTI276
Op J18 4+   ·  LTU
11:04.7 (10)
08:11.9 (10)
19:16.6 (10)
12.45 km/h
ETN-KAZAKOV-KABLI275
Op J18 4+   ·  ETN
Not started 
-
LTU-QUAYLE278
Op J18 4+   ·  LTU
Not started 
-
Op 4+ Band 2
1
MAR-NEWCOMBE281
Op 4+ Band 2  ·  MAR
09:39.2 (3)
07:15.7 (1)
16:54.9 (1)
14.19 km/h
2
NGU-Hirsch282
Op 4+ Band 2  ·  NGU
09:37.7 (1)
07:19.2 (2)
16:56.9 (2)
14.16 km/h
3
OAC-FROST284
Op 4+ Band 2  ·  OAC
09:38.4 (2)
07:26.8 (3)
17:05.2 (3)
14.05 km/h
4
LEA-POWELL279
Op 4+ Band 2  ·  LEA
09:52.6 (4)
07:32.6 (5)
17:25.2 (4)
13.78 km/h
5
NEC-CLARKE286
Op 4+ Band 2  ·  NEC
10:01.3 (5)
07:33.8 (6)
17:35.1 (5)
13.65 km/h
6
LEA-BEVAN280
Op 4+ Band 2  ·  LEA
10:18.6 (6)
07:28.2 (4)
17:46.8 (6)
13.50 km/h
7
WRC-BARLOW283
Op 4+ Band 2  ·  WRC
11:05.6 (7)
08:19.8 (7)
19:25.4 (7)
12.36 km/h
MAR-DORE285
Op 4+ Band 2  ·  MAR
Not started 
-
W U23 4+
1
EXU-Gill-Swift288
W U23 4+   ·  EXU
11:10.1 (1)
08:34.8 (1)
19:44.9 (1)
12.15 km/h
OUW- Slade287
W U23 4+   ·  OUW
Not started 
-
OXB-5289
W U23 4+   ·  OXB
Not started 
-
W J16 4+
1
HEN-LENTHALL-2290
W J16 4+   ·  HEN
10:05.4 (1)
07:47.4 (1)
17:52.8 (1)
13.42 km/h
2
HEN-ELTZE-2291
W J16 4+   ·  HEN
10:13.4 (2)
07:52.5 (2)
18:05.9 (2)
13.26 km/h
3
LEH-COX292
W J16 4+   ·  LEH
11:02.5 (3)
08:26.2 (3)
19:28.7 (3)
12.32 km/h
4
LEH-PATEL294
W J16 4+   ·  LEH
11:13.0 (4)
08:27.1 (4)
19:40.1 (4)
12.20 km/h
5
EMA-RENTON296
W J16 4+   ·  EMA
11:39.6 (5)
09:14.9 (6)
20:54.5 (5)
11.48 km/h
6
WRC-MCADDEN297
W J16 4+   ·  WRC
11:56.9 (6)
09:02.7 (5)
20:59.6 (6)
11.43 km/h
7
SPG - Piplapure293
W J16 4+   ·  SPG
21:03.1 (7)
11.40 km/h
8
LTU-ALGE295
W J16 4+   ·  LTU
12:23.6 (7)
09:28.4 (7)
21:52.0 (8)
10.98 km/h
9
SPG - Loo-2298
W J16 4+   ·  SPG
14:12.6 (8)
10:40.8 (8)
24:53.4 (9)
9.64 km/h

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing with RaceClocker.com