Carrick Head 2pm official 7/12/19
3.5 km Rowing
Time trial
Saturday 7 Dec '19, 14:00
Share
View
Details
Auto scroll
Grouping
By category
Name
Result
Penalty
Speed
Mens J18A 8+
1
st
St Josephs
201
Mens J18A 8+
9:19.3
0.0
(1)
1:19.9
/500m
2
nd
Athlone
203
Mens J18A 8+
9:46.9
+27.6
(2)
1:23.8
/500m
3
rd
Neptune
204
Mens J18A 8+
10:00.5
+41.2
(3)
1:25.8
/500m
CGS
202
Mens J18A 8+
DNS
-
Mens J18A 4X-
1
st
Commercial
206
Mens J18A 4X-
9:22.6
0.0
(1)
1:20.4
/500m
2
nd
Col Iognaid
205
Mens J18A 4X-
10:22.8
+1:00.2
(2)
1:29.0
/500m
3
rd
Carrick
208
Mens J18A 4X-
10:38.0
+1:15.4
(3)
1:31.1
/500m
4
th
St Josephs
207
Mens J18A 4X-
10:46.7
+1:24.1
(4)
1:32.4
/500m
Mens Club 1 2X
Portadown
209
Mens Club 1 2X
DNS
-
Mens J16 8+
1
st
St Josephs
211
Mens J16 8+
9:44.9
0.0
(1)
1:23.6
/500m
2
nd
Galway
210
Mens J16 8+
10:09.2
+24.3
(2)
1:27.0
/500m
Womens Club 1 8+
1
st
Commercial
213
Womens Club 1 8+
10:16.9
0.0
(1)
1:28.1
/500m
2
nd
Galway B
214
Womens Club 1 8+
11:24.4
+1:07.5
(2)
1:37.8
/500m
3
rd
Galway A
212
Womens Club 1 8+
11:41.2
+1:24.3
(3)
1:40.2
/500m
4
th
Portora
215
Womens Club 1 8+
12:38.6
+2:21.7
(4)
1:48.4
/500m
Womens J18A 4-
1
st
Galway
216
Womens J18A 4-
11:58.7
0.0
(1)
1:42.7
/500m
Mixed Masters 8+
1
st
Tribesmen / Athlone (e 462)
221
Mixed Masters 8+
10:15.1
0.0
(1)
incl.
-58 sec.
1:36.2
/500m
2
nd
Neptune / Belfast RC (d 417)
218
Mixed Masters 8+
10:19.9
+4.8
(2)
incl.
-41 sec.
1:34.4
/500m
3
rd
Tribesmen / C of Derry / Galway (d 435)
219
Mixed Masters 8+
10:22.7
+7.6
(3)
incl.
-41 sec.
1:34.8
/500m
4
th
Commercial / Belfast RC / Belfast BC (d 429)
217
Mixed Masters 8+
11:06.5
+51.4
(4)
incl.
-41 sec.
1:41.1
/500m
Tribesmen / Belfast BC (e 460)
220
Mixed Masters 8+
DNS
incl.
-58 sec.
8.3
/500m
Mens J15 8+
1
st
Col Iognaid A
222
Mens J15 8+
10:14.1
0.0
(1)
1:27.7
/500m
2
nd
Enniskillen A
223
Mens J15 8+
10:27.3
+13.2
(2)
1:29.6
/500m
3
rd
CGS
225
Mens J15 8+
10:47.3
+33.2
(3)
1:32.5
/500m
4
th
Col Iognaid B
226
Mens J15 8+
11:18.3
+1:04.2
(4)
1:36.9
/500m
5
th
Carrick
228
Mens J15 8+
12:17.6
+2:03.5
(5)
1:45.4
/500m
6
th
Enniskillen B
224
Mens J15 8+
14:31.6
+4:17.5
(6)
2:04.5
/500m
7
th
Enniskillen C
227
Mens J15 8+
15:06.0
+4:51.9
(7)
2:09.4
/500m
Mens Senior 1X
1
st
Sligo, Patterson, G
229
Mens Senior 1X
10:59.6
0.0
(1)
1:34.2
/500m
QUBBC, Baldwin, C
230
Mens Senior 1X
DNS
-
Mens J18A 1X
1
st
Sligo, Colsh, B
231
Mens J18A 1X
11:09.0
0.0
(1)
1:35.6
/500m
2
nd
Commercial, Geraty, L
235
Mens J18A 1X
11:46.8
+37.8
(2)
1:41.0
/500m
3
rd
Carrick, Chilton, A
236
Mens J18A 1X
12:17.7
+1:08.7
(3)
1:45.4
/500m
4
th
Commercial, Phelan, P
232
Mens J18A 1X
12:42.1
+1:33.1
(4)
1:48.9
/500m
Carrick, O'Donaile, T
233
Mens J18A 1X
DNS
-
Carrick, Ryan, C
234
Mens J18A 1X
DNS
-
Womens J18A 2X
1
st
Commercial
237
Womens J18A 2X
11:27.7
0.0
(1)
1:38.2
/500m
2
nd
Carrick
238
Womens J18A 2X
12:10.2
+42.5
(2)
1:44.3
/500m
Galway
239
Womens J18A 2X
DNS
-
Womens J16 4X+
1
st
Carrick A
241
Womens J16 4X+
11:21.1
0.0
(1)
1:37.3
/500m
2
nd
CGS
242
Womens J16 4X+
11:50.4
+29.3
(2)
1:41.5
/500m
3
rd
Sligo
245
Womens J16 4X+
11:55.3
+34.2
(3)
1:42.2
/500m
4
th
Carrick B
244
Womens J16 4X+
12:03.2
+42.1
(4)
1:43.3
/500m
5
th
Neptune
243
Womens J16 4X+
12:24.6
+1:03.5
(5)
1:46.4
/500m
6
th
Athlone
240
Womens J16 4X+
12:34.0
+1:12.9
(6)
1:47.7
/500m
Mens Masters 2X
1
st
Athlone / Carlow (g 130)
247
Mens Masters 2X
11:27.2
0.0
(1)
incl.
-61 sec.
1:46.9
/500m
2
nd
Athlone (e 112)
246
Mens Masters 2X
12:43.9
+1:16.7
(2)
incl.
-43 sec.
1:55.3
/500m
Womens Senior 2X
1
st
C of Derry
248
Womens Senior 2X
13:30.8
0.0
(1)
1:55.8
/500m
Womens J18A 2-
1
st
Commercial
250
Womens J18A 2-
11:41.7
0.0
(1)
1:40.2
/500m
2
nd
CGS
249
Womens J18A 2-
12:50.1
+1:08.4
(2)
1:50.0
/500m
3
rd
Galway
251
Womens J18A 2-
13:29.8
+1:48.1
(3)
1:55.7
/500m
Womens J18A 1X
1
st
CGS, Curry, M
252
Womens J18A 1X
11:47.6
0.0
(1)
1:41.1
/500m
2
nd
Carrick, Murtagh, S
253
Womens J18A 1X
12:32.5
+44.9
(2)
1:47.5
/500m
3
rd
C of Derry, Murphy, E
254
Womens J18A 1X
13:43.1
+1:55.5
(3)
1:57.6
/500m
Col Iognaid, Acton, L
255
Womens J18A 1X
DNS
-
Womens Club 1 1X
1
st
CGS, Dalzell, K
256
Womens Club 1 1X
12:29.9
0.0
(1)
1:47.1
/500m
2
nd
Neptune, Power, E
257
Womens Club 1 1X
12:30.0
+0.1
(2)
1:47.1
/500m
Mens J15 1X
1
st
Athlone, Lough, H
258
Mens J15 1X
12:01.5
0.0
(1)
1:43.1
/500m
2
nd
Sligo, Murray, D
262
Mens J15 1X
12:46.6
+45.1
(2)
1:49.5
/500m
3
rd
Carrick, Antonov, M
259
Mens J15 1X
12:54.2
+52.7
(3)
1:50.6
/500m
4
th
Galway, Torrico, A
261
Mens J15 1X
12:55.2
+53.7
(4)
1:50.7
/500m
5
th
C of Derry, Doherty, T
260
Mens J15 1X
15:26.3
+3:24.8
(5)
2:12.3
/500m
Womens J16 1X
1
st
CGS, Bradley, R
265
Womens J16 1X
12:20.4
0.0
(1)
1:45.8
/500m
Carrick, Lowe, A
263
Womens J16 1X
DNS
-
Col Iognaid, Hume, K
264
Womens J16 1X
DNS
-
Mens J14 4X+
1
st
St Josephs A
267
Mens J14 4X+
10:50.1
0.0
(1)
1:32.9
/500m
2
nd
Athlone
268
Mens J14 4X+
11:31.3
+41.2
(2)
1:38.8
/500m
3
rd
St Josephs B
270
Mens J14 4X+
11:46.2
+56.1
(3)
1:40.9
/500m
4
th
Col Iognaid A
266
Mens J14 4X+
12:55.4
+2:05.3
(4)
1:50.8
/500m
Col Iognaid B
269
Mens J14 4X+
DNS
-
Womens J15 4X+
1
st
Col Iognaid
271
Womens J15 4X+
12:50.6
0.0
(1)
1:50.1
/500m
2
nd
Galway
272
Womens J15 4X+
12:55.2
+4.6
(2)
1:50.7
/500m
3
rd
Sligo
288
Womens J15 4X+
16:32.5
+3:41.9
(3)
2:21.8
/500m
Womens J15 8+ Time only
Carrick
273
Womens J15 8+ Time only
DNS
-
Womens Masters 4X+
Tribesmen (d 210)
274
Womens Masters 4X+
DNS
incl.
-38 sec.
5.4
/500m
Womens J15 2X
Enniskillen A
275
Womens J15 2X
DNS
-
Athlone
276
Womens J15 2X
DNS
-
Enniskillen B
277
Womens J15 2X
DNS
-
Enniskillen C
278
Womens J15 2X
DNS
-
Womens J14 4X+
1
st
Neptune
283
Womens J14 4X+
11:50.6
0.0
(1)
1:41.5
/500m
2
nd
Enniskillen A
279
Womens J14 4X+
12:08.5
+17.9
(2)
1:44.1
/500m
3
rd
Carrick A
280
Womens J14 4X+
12:20.1
+29.5
(3)
1:45.7
/500m
4
th
Carrick B
286
Womens J14 4X+
13:07.2
+1:16.6
(4)
1:52.5
/500m
5
th
Col Iognaid B
285
Womens J14 4X+
13:27.1
+1:36.5
(5)
1:55.3
/500m
6
th
Col Iognaid A
282
Womens J14 4X+
14:45.1
+2:54.5
(6)
2:06.4
/500m
7
th
Enniskillen B
284
Womens J14 4X+
15:06.3
+3:15.7
(7)
2:09.5
/500m
Athlone
281
Womens J14 4X+
DNS
-
Enniskillen C
287
Womens J14 4X+
DNS
-
DNS = Did not Start, DNF = Did not Finish, DQ = Disqualified
Timing with
RaceClocker.com
Link to
start list
or share the QR code
Close
Close