Sarn Helen Hill Race 16.5 mile Results
16 mi Running - Mass start
Sunday 19 May 2019, 11:00
Web site:https://www.sarnhelen.org.uk
Scroll
Refresh
by Category
Flat
#
Name
Result
Pace
M Open
1
Lee Shannon15
M Open  ·  Pembrokeshire Harriers
01:48:50.2 (1)
6:48.1 min/mile
2
Gary Wyn Davies75
M Open  ·  Aberystwyth
01:50:13.1 (2)
6:53.3 min/mile
3
Marc Evans94
M Open  ·  Amman Valley Harriers
01:53:51.7 (3)
7:07.0 min/mile
4
Seth Davies83
M Open  ·  Cardigan Running Club
01:54:41.4 (4)
7:10.1 min/mile
5
Kenneth Caulkett68
M Open  ·  Sarn Helen
01:59:36.1 (5)
7:28.5 min/mile
6
Eirwyn Roberts97
M Open  ·  -
02:02:40.0 (6)
7:40.0 min/mile
7
Scott Ruse65
M Open  ·  -
02:08:06.0 (7)
8:00.4 min/mile
8
Charlie Bleasdale42
M Open  ·  Amman Valley Harriers
02:08:39.1 (8)
8:02.4 min/mile
9
Irfon Thomas67
M Open  ·  Sarn Helen
02:12:27.2 (9)
8:16.7 min/mile
10
Timothy Mills88
M Open  ·  Narbeth Nobblers
02:12:59.1 (10)
8:18.7 min/mile
11
Chris Targett91
M Open  ·  Amman Valley Harriers
02:16:50.3 (11)
8:33.1 min/mile
12
Oliver Minton69
M Open  ·  -
02:19:23.7 (12)
8:42.7 min/mile
13
Will Lerigo35
M Open  ·  Aberystwyth Athletic Club
02:21:48.0 (13)
8:51.8 min/mile
14
Gareth Price23
M Open  ·  Builth and District Running Club
02:27:38.8 (14)
9:13.7 min/mile
15
Mark Beasley87
M Open  ·  Narberth Nobblers
02:30:20.8 (15)
9:23.8 min/mile
16
Adam Aulsebrook71
M Open  ·  -
02:32:11.3 (16)
9:30.7 min/mile
17
Teifion Davies57
M Open  ·  -
02:32:17.9 (17)
9:31.1 min/mile
18
Mitch Readwin40
M Open  ·  Sarn Helen
02:38:40.2 (18)
9:55.0 min/mile
19
Aled Jones12
M Open  ·  Amman Valley Harriers
02:39:14.9 (19)
9:57.2 min/mile
20
Owen Mcconochie41
M Open  ·  -
02:46:55.4 (20)
10:26.0 min/mile
21
Nathan Davies16
M Open  ·  -
02:52:23.5 (21)
10:46.5 min/mile
22
Samuel Mills14
M Open  ·  -
03:05:47.3 (22)
11:36.7 min/mile
F Open
1
Nerys Jones72
F Open  ·  TROTS
02:08:16.5 (1)
8:01.0 min/mile
2
Caryl Wyn Davies74
F Open  ·  Sarn Helen
02:15:35.3 (2)
8:28.5 min/mile
3
Lottie Vaughan37
F Open  ·  -
02:50:31.4 (3)
10:39.5 min/mile
4
Claire Oldfield46
F Open  ·  Pembrokeshire Harriers
02:51:09.4 (4)
10:41.8 min/mile
5
Elisha Jones49
F Open  ·  Sarn Helen
03:11:48.1 (5)
11:59.3 min/mile
6
Nicola Davies24
F Open  ·  Sarn Helen
03:13:13.5 (6)
12:04.6 min/mile
Bronwyn Coltman18
F Open  ·  -
DNS 
-
M40
1
Gareth Davey8
M40  ·  Neath Harriers
01:56:52.6 (1)
7:18.3 min/mile
2
Dan Hooper96
M40  ·  Sarn Helen
02:05:51.5 (2)
7:52.0 min/mile
3
Nigel Davies66
M40  ·  Sarn Helen
02:08:48.1 (3)
8:03.0 min/mile
4
Wayne Lewis54
M40  ·  Amman Valley Harriers
02:13:52.3 (4)
8:22.0 min/mile
5
Fred Guillet11
M40  ·  Amman Valley Harriers
02:19:26.3 (5)
8:42.9 min/mile
6
Andrew Rees50
M40  ·  Amman Valleyn Harriers
02:21:53.3 (6)
8:52.1 min/mile
7
Mark Rivers44
M40  ·  Sarn Helen
02:22:00.5 (7)
8:52.5 min/mile
8
Howard Thomas56
M40  ·  Cardigan Running Club
02:22:58.1 (8)
8:56.1 min/mile
9
Gary Pearson90
M40  ·  Croft Ambury
02:25:28.4 (9)
9:05.5 min/mile
10
David Edgell28
M40  ·  Sarn Helen
02:33:51.1 (10)
9:36.9 min/mile
11
Delmie Davies3
M40  ·  -
02:34:30.1 (11)
9:39.4 min/mile
12
Jonathan Hancock2
M40  ·  -
02:34:30.6 (12)
9:39.4 min/mile
13
Eric Rees26
M40  ·  Sarn Helen
02:38:46.8 (13)
9:55.4 min/mile
14
Anthony Warden34
M40  ·  Amman Valley Harriers
02:42:58.7 (14)
10:11.2 min/mile
15
Dallas Wiseman7
M40  ·  -
02:46:20.2 (15)
10:23.8 min/mile
16
Dave Westerman13
M40  ·  Langport Runners
02:48:59.8 (16)
10:33.7 min/mile
17
Carwyn Davies29
M40  ·  Sarn Helen
03:05:49.0 (17)
11:36.8 min/mile
18
Dorian Rees64
M40  ·  Sarn Helen
03:08:28.4 (18)
11:46.8 min/mile
Steven Holmes1
M40  ·  Sarn Helen
DNS 
-
Jez Broughton52
M40  ·  Cardigan Running Club
DNS 
-
Kevin Hughes59
M40  ·  Sarn Helen
DNS 
-
M50
1
Kevin Griffiths22
M50  ·  TROTS
01:56:33.3 (1)
7:17.1 min/mile
2
Glyn Price32
M50  ·  Sarn Helen
01:56:43.9 (2)
7:17.7 min/mile
3
Alec Williams85
M50  ·  Pembrokeshire Harriers
02:06:52.1 (3)
7:55.8 min/mile
4
Heath Brett61
M50  ·  Swansea Harriers
02:17:39.6 (4)
8:36.2 min/mile
5
Paul Rose38
M50  ·  Aberystwyth Athletic Club
02:22:33.4 (5)
8:54.6 min/mile
6
Mark Dunscombe55
M50  ·  Aberdare VAAC
02:24:49.5 (6)
9:03.1 min/mile
7
Guto Evans82
M50  ·  Amman Valley Harriers
02:28:33.3 (7)
9:17.1 min/mile
8
Marc Hughes92
M50  ·  -
02:29:23.1 (8)
9:20.2 min/mile
9
Gareth Davies93
M50  ·  -
02:33:05.3 (9)
9:34.1 min/mile
10
Mick Taylor95
M50  ·  Sarn Helen
02:33:21.6 (10)
9:35.1 min/mile
11
Laurence Worth86
M50  ·  Pembrokeshire Harriers
02:37:29.6 (11)
9:50.6 min/mile
12
Christopher Sexton51
M50  ·  Pembrokeshire Harriers
02:42:39.5 (12)
10:10.0 min/mile
13
Stephen Brooke79
M50  ·  -
02:50:55.7 (13)
10:41.0 min/mile
14
Robert Smith77
M50  ·  Croft Ambrey Running Club
02:52:10.3 (14)
10:45.6 min/mile
15
Michael Jones73
M50  ·  Amman Valley Harriers
03:01:02.7 (15)
11:18.9 min/mile
16
Mark Bleasdale10
M50  ·  Amman Valley Harriers
03:04:04.9 (16)
11:30.3 min/mile
17
Russ Lambert9
M50  ·  -
03:14:23.1 (17)
12:08.9 min/mile
M60
1
Rob Falconer84
M60  ·  Swansea Harriers
02:20:42.2 (1)
8:47.6 min/mile
2
Murray Kisbee81
M60  ·  Sarn Helen
02:36:02.6 (2)
9:45.2 min/mile
3
Martin Andrews89
M60  ·  TROTS
03:10:55.7 (3)
11:56.0 min/mile
4
Gary Gunner78
M60  ·  Croft Ambrey Running Club
03:11:26.7 (4)
11:57.9 min/mile
Martin Andrews19
M60  ·  TROTS
DNS 
-
Mike Ridout20
M60  ·  Pembrokeshire Harriers
DNS 
-
F35
1
Wendy Price62
F35  ·  Carmarthen Harriers
02:13:00.7 (1)
8:18.8 min/mile
2
Heather Hughes33
F35  ·  Sarn Helen
02:44:04.9 (2)
10:15.3 min/mile
3
Sian Roberts-Jones6
F35  ·  Sarn Helen
02:45:24.2 (3)
10:20.3 min/mile
4
Joanna Rosiak53
F35  ·  Sarn Helen
02:50:18.6 (4)
10:38.7 min/mile
5
Jodi Bateman27
F35  ·  -
03:04:02.3 (5)
11:30.1 min/mile
6
Pamela Carter30
F35  ·  Sarn Helen
03:10:09.5 (6)
11:53.1 min/mile
7
Emma Gray31
F35  ·  Sarn Helen
04:18:58.1 (7)
16:11.1 min/mile
Rowena Melbourne36
F35  ·  Llanelli AC
DNS 
-
Fiona Davies47
F35  ·  Sarn Helen
DNS 
-
Laura Winter48
F35  ·  Cardigan Running Club
DNS 
-
Georgina Walters63
F35  ·  Pembrokeshire Harriers
DNS 
-
F45
1
Tasha Sexton80
F45  ·  Pembrokeshire Harriers
02:08:45.0 (1)
8:02.8 min/mile
2
Eleri Rivers45
F45  ·  Sarn Helen
02:21:59.0 (2)
8:52.4 min/mile
3
Delyth Crimes5
F45  ·  Sarn Helen
02:36:00.4 (3)
9:45.0 min/mile
4
Enfys Needham-Jones60
F45  ·  Sarn Helen
02:56:48.8 (4)
11:03.0 min/mile
5
Carol Rees25
F45  ·  Sarn Helen
03:07:41.2 (5)
11:43.8 min/mile
6
Liz Pugh43
F45  ·  Sarn Helen
03:11:46.4 (6)
11:59.2 min/mile
7
Jane Holmes4
F45  ·  Sarn Helen
03:31:04.2 (7)
13:11.5 min/mile
F55
1
Flora Gunner76
F55  ·  Croft Ambrey Running Club
02:46:45.9 (1)
10:25.4 min/mile
2
Sue Lloyd17
F55  ·  Pembrokeshire Harriers
02:56:14.1 (2)
11:00.9 min/mile
Helen Lutley21
F55  ·  Emlyn Runners
DNS 
-
Dawn Kenwright39
F55  ·  Sarn Helen
DNS 
-
Lon Morgan58
F55  ·  Emlyn Runners
DNS 
-

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing withRaceClocker.com