Sarn Helen Hill Race 16.5 mile
16 mi Running
Mass start
Sunday 19 May '19, 11:00
Web site
Share
View
Details
Auto scroll
Grouping
By category
Name
Result
Pace
M Open
1
st
Lee Shannon
15
M Open
·
Pembrokeshire Harriers
1:48:50.2
0.0
(1)
6:48.1
/mi
2
nd
Gary Wyn Davies
75
M Open
·
Aberystwyth
1:50:13.1
+1:22.9
(2)
6:53.3
/mi
3
rd
Marc Evans
94
M Open
·
Amman Valley Harriers
1:53:51.7
+5:01.5
(3)
7:07.0
/mi
4
th
Seth Davies
83
M Open
·
Cardigan Running Club
1:54:41.4
+5:51.2
(4)
7:10.1
/mi
5
th
Kenneth Caulkett
68
M Open
·
Sarn Helen
1:59:36.1
+10:45.9
(5)
7:28.5
/mi
6
th
Eirwyn Roberts
97
M Open
·
-
2:02:40.0
+13:49.8
(6)
7:40.0
/mi
7
th
Scott Ruse
65
M Open
·
-
2:08:06.0
+19:15.8
(7)
8:00.4
/mi
8
th
Charlie Bleasdale
42
M Open
·
Amman Valley Harriers
2:08:39.1
+19:48.9
(8)
8:02.4
/mi
9
th
Irfon Thomas
67
M Open
·
Sarn Helen
2:12:27.2
+23:37.0
(9)
8:16.7
/mi
10
th
Timothy Mills
88
M Open
·
Narbeth Nobblers
2:12:59.1
+24:08.9
(10)
8:18.7
/mi
11
th
Chris Targett
91
M Open
·
Amman Valley Harriers
2:16:50.3
+28:00.1
(11)
8:33.1
/mi
12
th
Oliver Minton
69
M Open
·
-
2:19:23.7
+30:33.5
(12)
8:42.7
/mi
13
th
Will Lerigo
35
M Open
·
Aberystwyth Athletic Club
2:21:48.0
+32:57.8
(13)
8:51.8
/mi
14
th
Gareth Price
23
M Open
·
Builth and District Running Club
2:27:38.8
+38:48.6
(14)
9:13.7
/mi
15
th
Mark Beasley
87
M Open
·
Narberth Nobblers
2:30:20.8
+41:30.6
(15)
9:23.8
/mi
16
th
Adam Aulsebrook
71
M Open
·
-
2:32:11.3
+43:21.1
(16)
9:30.7
/mi
17
th
Teifion Davies
57
M Open
·
-
2:32:17.9
+43:27.7
(17)
9:31.1
/mi
18
th
Mitch Readwin
40
M Open
·
Sarn Helen
2:38:40.2
+49:50.0
(18)
9:55.0
/mi
19
th
Aled Jones
12
M Open
·
Amman Valley Harriers
2:39:14.9
+50:24.7
(19)
9:57.2
/mi
20
th
Owen Mcconochie
41
M Open
·
-
2:46:55.4
+58:05.2
(20)
10:26.0
/mi
21
th
Nathan Davies
16
M Open
·
-
2:52:23.5
+1:03:33.3
(21)
10:46.5
/mi
22
th
Samuel Mills
14
M Open
·
-
3:05:47.3
+1:16:57.1
(22)
11:36.7
/mi
F Open
1
st
Nerys Jones
72
F Open
·
TROTS
2:08:16.5
0.0
(1)
8:01.0
/mi
2
nd
Caryl Wyn Davies
74
F Open
·
Sarn Helen
2:15:35.3
+7:18.8
(2)
8:28.5
/mi
3
rd
Lottie Vaughan
37
F Open
·
-
2:50:31.4
+42:14.9
(3)
10:39.5
/mi
4
th
Claire Oldfield
46
F Open
·
Pembrokeshire Harriers
2:51:09.4
+42:52.9
(4)
10:41.8
/mi
5
th
Elisha Jones
49
F Open
·
Sarn Helen
3:11:48.1
+1:03:31.6
(5)
11:59.3
/mi
6
th
Nicola Davies
24
F Open
·
Sarn Helen
3:13:13.5
+1:04:57.0
(6)
12:04.6
/mi
Bronwyn Coltman
18
F Open
·
-
DNS
-
M40
1
st
Gareth Davey
8
M40
·
Neath Harriers
1:56:52.6
0.0
(1)
7:18.3
/mi
2
nd
Dan Hooper
96
M40
·
Sarn Helen
2:05:51.5
+8:58.9
(2)
7:52.0
/mi
3
rd
Nigel Davies
66
M40
·
Sarn Helen
2:08:48.1
+11:55.5
(3)
8:03.0
/mi
4
th
Wayne Lewis
54
M40
·
Amman Valley Harriers
2:13:52.3
+16:59.7
(4)
8:22.0
/mi
5
th
Fred Guillet
11
M40
·
Amman Valley Harriers
2:19:26.3
+22:33.7
(5)
8:42.9
/mi
6
th
Andrew Rees
50
M40
·
Amman Valleyn Harriers
2:21:53.3
+25:00.7
(6)
8:52.1
/mi
7
th
Mark Rivers
44
M40
·
Sarn Helen
2:22:00.5
+25:07.9
(7)
8:52.5
/mi
8
th
Howard Thomas
56
M40
·
Cardigan Running Club
2:22:58.1
+26:05.5
(8)
8:56.1
/mi
9
th
Gary Pearson
90
M40
·
Croft Ambury
2:25:28.4
+28:35.8
(9)
9:05.5
/mi
10
th
David Edgell
28
M40
·
Sarn Helen
2:33:51.1
+36:58.5
(10)
9:36.9
/mi
11
th
Delmie Davies
3
M40
·
-
2:34:30.1
+37:37.5
(11)
9:39.4
/mi
12
th
Jonathan Hancock
2
M40
·
-
2:34:30.6
+37:38.0
(12)
9:39.4
/mi
13
th
Eric Rees
26
M40
·
Sarn Helen
2:38:46.8
+41:54.2
(13)
9:55.4
/mi
14
th
Anthony Warden
34
M40
·
Amman Valley Harriers
2:42:58.7
+46:06.1
(14)
10:11.2
/mi
15
th
Dallas Wiseman
7
M40
·
-
2:46:20.2
+49:27.6
(15)
10:23.8
/mi
16
th
Dave Westerman
13
M40
·
Langport Runners
2:48:59.8
+52:07.2
(16)
10:33.7
/mi
17
th
Carwyn Davies
29
M40
·
Sarn Helen
3:05:49.0
+1:08:56.4
(17)
11:36.8
/mi
18
th
Dorian Rees
64
M40
·
Sarn Helen
3:08:28.4
+1:11:35.8
(18)
11:46.8
/mi
Steven Holmes
1
M40
·
Sarn Helen
DNS
-
Jez Broughton
52
M40
·
Cardigan Running Club
DNS
-
Kevin Hughes
59
M40
·
Sarn Helen
DNS
-
M50
1
st
Kevin Griffiths
22
M50
·
TROTS
1:56:33.3
0.0
(1)
7:17.1
/mi
2
nd
Glyn Price
32
M50
·
Sarn Helen
1:56:43.9
+10.6
(2)
7:17.7
/mi
3
rd
Alec Williams
85
M50
·
Pembrokeshire Harriers
2:06:52.1
+10:18.8
(3)
7:55.8
/mi
4
th
Heath Brett
61
M50
·
Swansea Harriers
2:17:39.6
+21:06.3
(4)
8:36.2
/mi
5
th
Paul Rose
38
M50
·
Aberystwyth Athletic Club
2:22:33.4
+26:00.1
(5)
8:54.6
/mi
6
th
Mark Dunscombe
55
M50
·
Aberdare VAAC
2:24:49.5
+28:16.2
(6)
9:03.1
/mi
7
th
Guto Evans
82
M50
·
Amman Valley Harriers
2:28:33.3
+32:00.0
(7)
9:17.1
/mi
8
th
Marc Hughes
92
M50
·
-
2:29:23.1
+32:49.8
(8)
9:20.2
/mi
9
th
Gareth Davies
93
M50
·
-
2:33:05.3
+36:32.0
(9)
9:34.1
/mi
10
th
Mick Taylor
95
M50
·
Sarn Helen
2:33:21.6
+36:48.3
(10)
9:35.1
/mi
11
th
Laurence Worth
86
M50
·
Pembrokeshire Harriers
2:37:29.6
+40:56.3
(11)
9:50.6
/mi
12
th
Christopher Sexton
51
M50
·
Pembrokeshire Harriers
2:42:39.5
+46:06.2
(12)
10:10.0
/mi
13
th
Stephen Brooke
79
M50
·
-
2:50:55.7
+54:22.4
(13)
10:41.0
/mi
14
th
Robert Smith
77
M50
·
Croft Ambrey Running Club
2:52:10.3
+55:37.0
(14)
10:45.6
/mi
15
th
Michael Jones
73
M50
·
Amman Valley Harriers
3:01:02.7
+1:04:29.4
(15)
11:18.9
/mi
16
th
Mark Bleasdale
10
M50
·
Amman Valley Harriers
3:04:04.9
+1:07:31.6
(16)
11:30.3
/mi
17
th
Russ Lambert
9
M50
·
-
3:14:23.1
+1:17:49.8
(17)
12:08.9
/mi
M60
1
st
Rob Falconer
84
M60
·
Swansea Harriers
2:20:42.2
0.0
(1)
8:47.6
/mi
2
nd
Murray Kisbee
81
M60
·
Sarn Helen
2:36:02.6
+15:20.4
(2)
9:45.2
/mi
3
rd
Martin Andrews
89
M60
·
TROTS
3:10:55.7
+50:13.5
(3)
11:56.0
/mi
4
th
Gary Gunner
78
M60
·
Croft Ambrey Running Club
3:11:26.7
+50:44.5
(4)
11:57.9
/mi
Martin Andrews
19
M60
·
TROTS
DNS
-
Mike Ridout
20
M60
·
Pembrokeshire Harriers
DNS
-
F35
1
st
Wendy Price
62
F35
·
Carmarthen Harriers
2:13:00.7
0.0
(1)
8:18.8
/mi
2
nd
Heather Hughes
33
F35
·
Sarn Helen
2:44:04.9
+31:04.2
(2)
10:15.3
/mi
3
rd
Sian Roberts-Jones
6
F35
·
Sarn Helen
2:45:24.2
+32:23.5
(3)
10:20.3
/mi
4
th
Joanna Rosiak
53
F35
·
Sarn Helen
2:50:18.6
+37:17.9
(4)
10:38.7
/mi
5
th
Jodi Bateman
27
F35
·
-
3:04:02.3
+51:01.6
(5)
11:30.1
/mi
6
th
Pamela Carter
30
F35
·
Sarn Helen
3:10:09.5
+57:08.8
(6)
11:53.1
/mi
7
th
Emma Gray
31
F35
·
Sarn Helen
4:18:58.1
+2:05:57.4
(7)
16:11.1
/mi
Rowena Melbourne
36
F35
·
Llanelli AC
DNS
-
Fiona Davies
47
F35
·
Sarn Helen
DNS
-
Laura Winter
48
F35
·
Cardigan Running Club
DNS
-
Georgina Walters
63
F35
·
Pembrokeshire Harriers
DNS
-
F45
1
st
Tasha Sexton
80
F45
·
Pembrokeshire Harriers
2:08:45.0
0.0
(1)
8:02.8
/mi
2
nd
Eleri Rivers
45
F45
·
Sarn Helen
2:21:59.0
+13:14.0
(2)
8:52.4
/mi
3
rd
Delyth Crimes
5
F45
·
Sarn Helen
2:36:00.4
+27:15.4
(3)
9:45.0
/mi
4
th
Enfys Needham-Jones
60
F45
·
Sarn Helen
2:56:48.8
+48:03.8
(4)
11:03.0
/mi
5
th
Carol Rees
25
F45
·
Sarn Helen
3:07:41.2
+58:56.2
(5)
11:43.8
/mi
6
th
Liz Pugh
43
F45
·
Sarn Helen
3:11:46.4
+1:03:01.4
(6)
11:59.2
/mi
7
th
Jane Holmes
4
F45
·
Sarn Helen
3:31:04.2
+1:22:19.2
(7)
13:11.5
/mi
F55
1
st
Flora Gunner
76
F55
·
Croft Ambrey Running Club
2:46:45.9
0.0
(1)
10:25.4
/mi
2
nd
Sue Lloyd
17
F55
·
Pembrokeshire Harriers
2:56:14.1
+9:28.2
(2)
11:00.9
/mi
Helen Lutley
21
F55
·
Emlyn Runners
DNS
-
Dawn Kenwright
39
F55
·
Sarn Helen
DNS
-
Lon Morgan
58
F55
·
Emlyn Runners
DNS
-
DNS = Did not Start, DNF = Did not Finish, DQ = Disqualified
Timing with
RaceClocker.com
Link to
start list
or share the QR code
Close
Close