Higgins Henley 2022 Results
1.5 km Rowing - wave starts
Saturday 19 March '22, 09:00
Scroll
Refresh
By wave
By category
Flat
#
Name
Result
Speed
8:30am - Mens Youth 1x
1
Henry3
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
05:47.1 (1)
1:55.7 /500m
2
Charlie 5
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
06:06.7 (2)
2:02.2 /500m
3
Ethan M4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:25.4 (3)
2:08.5 /500m
4
Mathew 2
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:27.5 (4)
2:09.2 /500m
8:40am - Mens U17 1x
1
Seth3
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
06:18.4 (1)
2:06.1 /500m
2
Ethan C4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:44.7 (2)
2:14.9 /500m
3
Chase2
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:46.0 (3)
2:15.3 /500m
4
Johnny5
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
08:06.8 (4)
2:42.3 /500m
8:50am - Mens Youth 2x
1
Matthew, Bayne4
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
05:44.7 (1)
1:54.9 /500m
2
Luke, Jack2
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
05:59.6 (2)
1:59.9 /500m
3
Aidan, Nathan3
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
06:09.7 (3)
2:03.2 /500m
4
Wolf, Rowan5
   ·  Jordan Lake Rowing Club
06:26.2 (4)
2:08.7 /500m
5
Stephen, Andrew 1
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
06:59.9 (5)
2:20.0 /500m
6
Nate, Kieran6
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
07:06.9 (6)
2:22.3 /500m
9:00 am - Mens U17 2x
1
Thomas, Evan3
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
05:46.9 (1)
1:55.6 /500m
2
Miko, Casey5
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
05:56.1 (2)
1:58.7 /500m
3
Trevor, Ollie4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:41.0 (3)
2:13.7 /500m
9:10am - Womens Youth 4x
1
Phoebe, Grace, Lauren, Mallie3
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
05:35.5 (1)
1:51.8 /500m
2
Jadie Ruth, Ellie, Catherine, Alexa4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
05:37.2 (2)
1:52.4 /500m
3
Victoria, Charlotte, Annadele, Reese2
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:01.5 (3)
2:00.5 /500m
4
Lilly, Teagan, Katie, Penny5
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
06:12.2 (4)
2:04.1 /500m
5
Carmen, Megan, Ellis, Kate6
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
07:12.5 (5)
2:24.2 /500m
9:20am - Womens U17 4x
1
Shyla, Evie P, Naomi, Makayla4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:14.4 (1)
2:04.8 /500m
2
Nora, Molly, Samantha, Sara3
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
06:24.0 (2)
2:08.0 /500m
3
Evie H, Madeline, Regan2
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:51.8 (3)
2:17.3 /500m
9:30am - Womens Youth 4+
1
C: Lily, Grace, Bayley, Hazel, Isabel3
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
06:39.8 (1)
2:13.3 /500m
2
mei mei, yelana, celia, ella, anneliese4
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
07:17.9 (2)
2:26.0 /500m
3
C: Ananya, Margaret, Meghna, Sadie, Maris5
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
08:08.4 (3)
2:42.8 /500m
10:00am - Mens Youth 4x
1
Charlie, Henry, Aidan, William5
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
05:07.4 (1)
1:42.5 /500m
2
Ethan M, Luke, Jack, Mathew4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
05:28.3 (2)
1:49.4 /500m
3
Chase, Nate, Ollie, Kieran2
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:10.3 (3)
2:03.4 /500m
4
Bayne, matthew, nathan, tbd3
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
07:00.8 (4)
2:20.3 /500m
10:10am - Mens U17 4x
1
miko, casey, tbd, tbd,3
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
05:23.7 (1)
1:47.9 /500m
2
Thomas, Brandon, Danny, Evan5
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
05:28.0 (2)
1:49.3 /500m
3
C: Trevor, Ethan C, Jacob, Will, Austen,4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:29.5 (3)
2:09.8 /500m
10:20am - Mens Youth 4+
1
C: Jimmy, Wolf, Rowan, Luke, Elliot5
   ·  Jordan Lake Rowing Club
05:51.6 (1)
1:57.2 /500m
2
C: Margaret, Henry B, Rowan, Cameron, PJ4
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
06:19.8 (2)
2:06.6 /500m
3
C: Ananya, Nikolas, Aidan, Jack, Sam2
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
06:20.9 (3)
2:07.0 /500m
4
andrew d. jon. stephen. gavin. johnny.3
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
06:31.8 (4)
2:10.6 /500m
5
C: Larkin, Andrew, Danny, Abe, Scott6
   ·  Jordan Lake Rowing Club
07:57.4 (5)
2:39.1 /500m
10:30am - Womens Youth 1x
1
Jadie Ruth4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:47.2 (1)
2:15.7 /500m
2
Alexa2
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:58.0 (2)
2:19.3 /500m
3
Annadele6
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
07:17.0 (3)
2:25.7 /500m
4
Mei Mei3
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
07:21.1 (4)
2:27.0 /500m
5
Audrey5
   ·  Jordan Lake Rowing Club
07:34.4 (5)
2:31.5 /500m
10:40am - Womens U17 1x
1
Mallie2
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
06:39.6 (1)
2:13.2 /500m
2
Catherine4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
07:00.5 (2)
2:20.2 /500m
3
Summer5
   ·  Jordan Lake Rowing Club
07:14.1 (3)
2:24.7 /500m
4
Caroline3
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
07:51.1 (4)
2:37.0 /500m
10:50am - Womens U17 2x
1
Evie H, Kate J2
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:30.6 (1)
2:10.2 /500m
2
Nora, Samantha3
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
06:43.7 (2)
2:14.6 /500m
3
Evie P, Shyla 4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
07:06.4 (3)
2:22.1 /500m
4
Madeline, Regan 5
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
07:21.0 (4)
2:27.0 /500m
5
C: Penny, Margaret, Meghna, Sadie, Maris6
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
07:24.8 (5)
2:28.3 /500m
Naomi, Makayla1
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
In race... 
-
11:00am - Womens Youth 2x
1
Victoria, Ellie4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:23.7 (1)
2:07.9 /500m
2
Teagan, Lauren5
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
06:31.7 (2)
2:10.6 /500m
3
Charlotte, Reese2
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:44.5 (3)
2:14.8 /500m
4
Celia, Ella3
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
06:50.3 (4)
2:16.8 /500m
11:30am - Mixed 2x
1
Caroline, Seth3
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
06:27.4 (1)
2:09.1 /500m
2
Ollie, Shyla 4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
07:05.7 (2)
2:21.9 /500m
11:40am - Mixed 4x
1
Thomas, Mallie, Evan, Lilly3
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
05:27.1 (1)
1:49.0 /500m
2
Ethan C, Luke, Annaadele, Catherine4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
05:58.9 (2)
1:59.6 /500m
3
nathan, conrad, yelana, anneliese2
   ·  Belmont Rowing Center
06:18.1 (3)
2:06.0 /500m
Brandon, Danny, Katie, Penny5
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
In race... 
-
11:50am- Mixed 4+
1
C: Margaret, Hazel, Aidan, Jack, Isabel3
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
06:43.5 (1)
2:14.5 /500m
2
Evie H, Reagan, Megan, Kate, Trevor2
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
06:57.4 (2)
2:19.1 /500m
3
C. Evie P, Kieran, Ellis, Reese, Nate4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
07:33.3 (3)
2:31.1 /500m
4
C. Madeline, Carmen, Will, Jacob, Austen 5
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
07:44.0 (4)
2:34.7 /500m
12:00pm - Mixed 8 +
1
C: Lily A, Phoebe, Lauren, Charlie, Henry, Aidan, Grace, Teagan, Nathan3
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
05:10.0 (1)
1:43.3 /500m
2
C: Nikolas, Henry B, Rowan, Cameron, PJ, Grace A, Molly, Sara, Bayley5
   ·  Charlotte Youth Rowing
05:45.5 (2)
1:55.2 /500m
3
C. Jadie Ruth, Alexa, Charlotte, Ellie, Victoria, Ethan M, Jack, Mathew, Chase4
   ·  North Carolina Rowing Center
05:54.9 (3)
1:58.3 /500m
4
C: Larkin, Nora, Jimmy, Audrey, Summer, Aarav, Adrian, Rohan, Kenna2
   ·  Jordan Lake Rowing Club
08:38.6 (4)
2:52.9 /500m

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing with RaceClocker.com