Gold day 2 : Weekend Warrior Crossways 2021
49 km Mountainbiking
Mass start
Sunday 19 Sep '21, 08:00
Share
View
Details
Auto scroll
Grouping
By category
Name
Result
Speed
Elite
1
st
Mandi Augustyn
125
Elite
·
Female
2:36:31.3
0.0
(1)
18.78
km/h
2
nd
Wesley Augustyn
128
Elite
·
Male
2:36:33.8
+2.5
(2)
18.78
km/h
3
rd
Kevin Kleynhans
77
Elite
·
Male
2:45:15.7
+8:44.4
(3)
17.79
km/h
4
th
Chad Gilbert
114
Elite
·
Male
2:45:17.5
+8:46.2
(4)
17.79
km/h
5
th
Jonathan Naude
97
Elite
·
Male
3:02:52.3
+26:21.0
(5)
16.08
km/h
6
th
Devon Groom
Elite
·
Male
3:06:05.9
+29:34.6
(6)
15.80
km/h
7
th
RICHARD SMITH
100
Elite
·
Male
3:38:14.3
+1:01:43.0
(7)
13.47
km/h
8
th
Alexa Claitz
111
Elite
·
Female
4:34:24.2
+1:57:52.9
(8)
10.71
km/h
9
th
Demi Puttergill
106
Elite
·
Female
4:34:26.6
+1:57:55.3
(9)
10.71
km/h
16 - 18
1
st
Tyron Kleinsmidt
13
16 - 18
·
Male
2:53:20.1
0.0
(1)
16.96
km/h
2
nd
Victor Olckers
72
16 - 18
·
Male
8:24:07.9
+5:30:47.8
(2)
5.83
km/h
Grand Master
1
st
Pieter Labuschagne - E Bike
145
Grand Master
·
Male
2:19:02.5
0.0
(1)
21.14
km/h
2
nd
Greg West - E bike
109
Grand Master
·
Male
8:24:03.7
+6:05:01.2
(2)
5.83
km/h
Sub Vet
1
st
Donnovan Van Schalkwyk
85
Sub Vet
·
Male
3:15:21.5
0.0
(1)
15.05
km/h
2
nd
Izak Spies
108
Sub Vet
·
Male
3:20:25.3
+5:03.8
(2)
14.67
km/h
3
rd
Anine Koch
138
Sub Vet
·
Female
4:17:18.0
+1:01:56.5
(3)
11.43
km/h
4
th
Vaughn Clarke
91
Sub Vet
·
Male
4:46:43.6
+1:31:22.1
(4)
10.25
km/h
5
th
Gregg Summerton
75
Sub Vet
·
Male
8:24:04.4
+5:08:42.9
(5)
5.83
km/h
Vet
1
st
Wynand Scholtz
16
Vet
·
Male
2:49:23.0
0.0
(1)
17.36
km/h
2
nd
Craig Loenen
115
Vet
·
Male
3:52:47.1
+1:03:24.1
(2)
12.63
km/h
3
rd
Justin Strombeck
132
Vet
·
Male
4:46:40.5
+1:57:17.5
(3)
10.26
km/h
4
th
Reon Van Rensburg
118
Vet
·
Male
4:47:59.7
+1:58:36.7
(4)
10.21
km/h
5
th
Gerhard Meiring
84
Vet
·
Male
8:24:05.4
+5:34:42.4
(5)
5.83
km/h
6
th
Alexander Semple
139
Vet
·
Male
8:24:05.8
+5:34:42.8
(6)
5.83
km/h
7
th
Brandon Calitz
21
Vet
·
Male
8:24:09.5
+5:34:46.5
(7)
5.83
km/h
14 - 16
1
st
Jared Loenen
8
14 - 16
·
Male
2:41:03.6
0.0
(1)
18.25
km/h
2
nd
M.C Ferreira
102
14 - 16
·
Male
3:07:33.3
+26:29.7
(2)
15.68
km/h
3
rd
Elke Koch
147
14 - 16
·
Female
4:17:15.7
+1:36:12.1
(3)
11.43
km/h
4
th
Storm Semple
86
14 - 16
·
Male
8:24:06.9
+5:43:03.3
(4)
5.83
km/h
Master
1
st
Peter Ryder E - Bike
107
Master
·
Male
1:59:50.3
0.0
(1)
24.53
km/h
2
nd
William Leslie
148
Master
·
Male
2:49:24.7
+49:34.4
(2)
17.35
km/h
3
rd
Peter Eva
127
Master
·
Male
3:22:45.9
+1:22:55.6
(3)
14.50
km/h
14 and under
1
st
Ed Marshall
83
14 and under
·
Male
3:20:19.9
0.0
(1)
14.68
km/h
DNS = Did not Start, DNF = Did not Finish, DQ = Disqualified
Timing with
RaceClocker.com
Link to
start list
or share the QR code
Close
Close